LA FOURMILLIERE: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
LA FOURMILLIERE
Largest movements
- Cash +€37,608
up €37,608 (+10.3%), from €365,856 to €403,464
mainly Net result for the year (+€15,239) and Depreciation (+€14,412)
- Tangible fixed assets -€11,631
down €11,631 (-26.3%), from €44,198 to €32,567
of which Furniture and vehicles: -€6,335
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€15,239
up €15,239 (+5.6%), from €271,245 to €286,484
- Tax, wage and social debts +€10,610
up €10,610 (+15.2%), from €69,767 to €80,378
of which Remuneration and social security: +€7,278
- Gross operating margin +€15,747
up €15,747 (+2.6%), from €602,808 to €618,555
- Depreciation -€7,394
down €7,394 (-33.9%), from €21,806 to €14,412
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €422,594 | €445,589 | +€22,995 | +5.4% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €44,198 | €32,567 | -€11,631 | -26.3% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €44,198 | €32,567 | -€11,631 | -26.3% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €15,186 | €9,889 | -€5,297 | -34.9% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €29,013 | €22,678 | -€6,335 | -21.8% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €378,396 | €413,022 | +€34,626 | +9.2% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €4,000 | €4,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €4,000 | €4,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €7,893 | €4,856 | -€3,037 | -38.5% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €7,893 | €4,856 | -€3,037 | -38.5% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €365,856 | €403,464 | +€37,608 | +10.3% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €647 | €702 | +€55 | +8.5% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €422,594 | €445,589 | +€22,995 | +5.4% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €345,246 | €359,185 | +€13,939 | +4.0% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €71,801 | €71,801 | = | 0.0% |
| Capital | 10 | €71,801 | €71,801 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €271,245 | €286,484 | +€15,239 | +5.6% |
| Investment grants | 15 | €2,200 | €900 | -€1,300 | -59.1% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €77,348 | €86,404 | +€9,056 | +11.7% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €74,028 | €84,439 | +€10,411 | +14.1% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €4,261 | €4,062 | -€199 | -4.7% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €4,261 | €4,062 | -€199 | -4.7% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €69,767 | €80,378 | +€10,610 | +15.2% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | - | €3,333 | +€3,333 | |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €69,767 | €77,045 | +€7,278 | +10.4% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €3,320 | €1,965 | -€1,355 | -40.8% |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | €1,000 | - | -€1,000 | |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €585,600 | €580,670 | -€4,930 | -0.8% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €21,806 | €14,412 | -€7,394 | -33.9% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €8,137 | €8,417 | +€280 | +3.4% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €602,808 | €618,555 | +€15,747 | +2.6% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | -€12,735 | €15,057 | +€27,792 | |
| Financial income | 75/76B | - | €444 | +€444 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | - | €444 | +€444 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €160 | €262 | +€102 | +63.9% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €160 | €262 | +€102 | +63.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | -€12,895 | €15,239 | +€28,133 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€12,895 | €15,239 | +€28,133 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | -€12,895 | €15,239 | +€28,133 |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 17 October 2026 via checked.be.