LA CORBA: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
LA CORBA
Largest movements
- Cash -€13,535
down €13,535 (-83.3%), from €16,252 to €2,717
mainly Net result for the year (-€21,491) and Investment in fixed assets (net) (-€6,025)
- Tangible fixed assets -€7,317
down €7,317 (-5.4%), from €136,704 to €129,386
of which Land and buildings: -€6,452
- Receivables within one year -€4,029
down €4,029 (-63.9%), from €6,309 to €2,280
of which Trade receivables: -€4,029
- Profit (loss) carried forward -€21,491
down €21,491 (-63.2%), from -€34,000 to -€55,491
- Other debts -€4,984
down €4,984 (-3.1%), from €162,359 to €157,374
- Gross operating margin -€7,904
down €7,904, from €1,957 to -€5,947
- Depreciation +€1,603
up €1,603 (+13.7%), from €11,740 to €13,342
- Financial charges +€304
up €304 (+561%), from €54 to €358
- Financial income -€197
down €197 (-41.1%), from €480 to €283
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €159,965 | €136,032 | -€23,933 | -15.0% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €136,704 | €129,386 | -€7,317 | -5.4% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €136,704 | €129,386 | -€7,317 | -5.4% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €120,000 | €113,549 | -€6,452 | -5.4% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €7,922 | €9,056 | +€1,134 | +14.3% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €8,781 | €6,781 | -€2,000 | -22.8% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €23,261 | €6,646 | -€16,615 | -71.4% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €6,309 | €2,280 | -€4,029 | -63.9% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €6,309 | €2,280 | -€4,029 | -63.9% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €0 | - | = | |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €16,252 | €2,717 | -€13,535 | -83.3% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €700 | €1,649 | +€949 | +136% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €159,965 | €136,032 | -€23,933 | -15.0% |
| Equity | 10/15 | -€5,382 | -€26,873 | -€21,491 | -399% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €18,600 | €18,600 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €10,018 | €10,018 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €10,018 | €10,018 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | -€34,000 | -€55,491 | -€21,491 | -63.2% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €165,346 | €162,905 | -€2,441 | -1.5% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €165,346 | €162,905 | -€2,441 | -1.5% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €215 | €1,588 | +€1,373 | +638% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €215 | €1,588 | +€1,373 | +638% |
| Advances received on contracts in progress | 46 | €250 | €0 | -€250 | -100% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €2,522 | €3,942 | +€1,420 | +56.3% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €2,522 | €3,942 | +€1,420 | +56.3% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €162,359 | €157,374 | -€4,984 | -3.1% |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | €4,000 | €0 | -€4,000 | -100% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €11,740 | €13,342 | +€1,603 | +13.7% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €2,142 | €2,126 | -€16 | -0.7% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €1,957 | -€5,947 | -€7,904 | |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | -€11,924 | -€21,416 | -€9,491 | -79.6% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €480 | €283 | -€197 | -41.1% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €480 | €283 | -€197 | -41.1% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €54 | €358 | +€304 | +561% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €54 | €358 | +€304 | +561% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | -€11,499 | -€21,491 | -€9,992 | -86.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€11,499 | -€21,491 | -€9,992 | -86.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | -€11,499 | -€21,491 | -€9,992 | -86.9% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 14 October 2026 via checked.be.