KVco: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
KVco
Largest movements
- Cash +€20,871
up €20,871 (+60.9%), from €34,247 to €55,118
mainly Net result for the year (+€60,368) and Other debts (+€24,162)
- Tangible fixed assets -€12,947
down €12,947 (-29.8%), from €43,439 to €30,493
of which Furniture and vehicles: -€12,174
- Receivables after one year -€6,664
down €6,664 (-16.7%), from €40,000 to €33,336
- Other debts +€24,162
up €24,162 (+47.9%), from €50,422 to €74,584
- Debts after one year -€14,455
no longer reported in 2025 (was €14,455)
- Current portion of long-term debt -€8,717
no longer reported in 2025 (was €8,717)
- Gross operating margin +€11,351
up €11,351 (+14.2%), from €79,827 to €91,177
- Financial income +€1,279
up €1,279 (+217.1%), from €589 to €1,868
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Cash bridge derived
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €137,303 | €139,145 | +€1,842 | +1.3% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €43,439 | €30,493 | -€12,947 | -29.8% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €43,439 | €30,493 | -€12,947 | -29.8% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €38,776 | €26,602 | -€12,174 | -31.4% |
| Other tangible fixed assets | 26 | €4,663 | €3,890 | -€773 | -16.6% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €93,864 | €108,652 | +€14,788 | +15.8% |
| Amounts receivable after more than one year | 29 | €40,000 | €33,336 | -€6,664 | -16.7% |
| Other amounts receivable | 291 | €40,000 | €33,336 | -€6,664 | -16.7% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €13,915 | €14,520 | +€605 | +4.3% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €13,915 | €14,520 | +€605 | +4.3% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €34,247 | €55,118 | +€20,871 | +60.9% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €5,702 | €5,678 | -€24 | -0.4% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €137,303 | €139,145 | +€1,842 | +1.3% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €50,000 | €50,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €18,550 | €18,550 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €31,450 | €31,450 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €31,450 | €31,450 | = | 0.0% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €87,303 | €89,145 | +€1,842 | +2.1% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €14,455 | - | -€14,455 | |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €14,455 | - | -€14,455 | |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €72,848 | €89,145 | +€16,297 | +22.4% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €8,717 | - | -€8,717 | |
| Trade debts | 44 | €333 | €305 | -€28 | -8.5% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €333 | €305 | -€28 | -8.5% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €13,376 | €14,256 | +€880 | +6.6% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €13,376 | €14,256 | +€880 | +6.6% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €50,422 | €74,584 | +€24,162 | +47.9% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €13,428 | €13,620 | +€193 | +1.4% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €1,971 | €1,269 | -€702 | -35.6% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €79,827 | €91,177 | +€11,351 | +14.2% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €64,428 | €76,288 | +€11,860 | +18.4% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €589 | €1,868 | +€1,279 | +217.1% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €589 | €1,868 | +€1,279 | +217.1% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €1,288 | €1,745 | +€457 | +35.4% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €1,288 | €1,745 | +€457 | +35.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €63,729 | €76,411 | +€12,682 | +19.9% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €15,543 | €16,043 | +€500 | +3.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €48,186 | €60,368 | +€12,182 | +25.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €48,186 | €60,368 | +€12,182 | +25.3% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 12 October 2026 via checked.be.