KOD'IT: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
KOD'IT
Largest movements
- Cash -€11,696
down €11,696 (-24.3%), from €48,199 to €36,503
mainly Contributions, distributions and other (-€38,444) and Other debts (-€25,104)
- Receivables within one year -€6,362
down €6,362 (-77.8%), from €8,177 to €1,815
of which Other amounts receivable: -€5,600
- Other debts -€25,104
down €25,104 (-89.4%), from €28,076 to €2,972
- Trade debts +€4,003
up €4,003 (+163.9%), from €2,443 to €6,446
- Tax, wage and social debts +€2,794
up €2,794 (+167.0%), from €1,673 to €4,467
of which Remuneration and social security: +€2,045
- Gross operating margin +€15,559
up €15,559 (+35.4%), from €43,997 to €59,557
- Taxes +€6,220
up €6,220 (+76.0%), from €8,185 to €14,405
- Depreciation -€679
down €679 (-15.4%), from €4,411 to €3,732
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Cash bridge derived
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €64,426 | €46,119 | -€18,307 | -28.4% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €6,952 | €6,790 | -€162 | -2.3% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €6,873 | €6,711 | -€162 | -2.4% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €6,873 | €6,711 | -€162 | -2.4% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €79 | €79 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €57,475 | €39,329 | -€18,145 | -31.6% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €8,177 | €1,815 | -€6,362 | -77.8% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €1,361 | €600 | -€761 | -55.9% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €6,815 | €1,215 | -€5,600 | -82.2% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €48,199 | €36,503 | -€11,696 | -24.3% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €1,099 | €1,011 | -€88 | -8.0% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €64,426 | €46,119 | -€18,307 | -28.4% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €32,234 | €32,234 | = | 0.0% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €18,600 | €18,600 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €13,634 | €13,634 | = | 0.0% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €1,234 | €1,234 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €1,234 | €1,234 | = | 0.0% |
| Tax-exempt reserves | 132 | €12,401 | €12,401 | = | 0.0% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €32,192 | €13,885 | -€18,307 | -56.9% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €32,192 | €13,885 | -€18,307 | -56.9% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €2,443 | €6,446 | +€4,003 | +163.9% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €2,443 | €6,446 | +€4,003 | +163.9% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €1,673 | €4,467 | +€2,794 | +167.0% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €1,673 | €2,422 | +€749 | +44.8% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | - | €2,045 | +€2,045 | |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €28,076 | €2,972 | -€25,104 | -89.4% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €4,411 | €3,732 | -€679 | -15.4% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €704 | €817 | +€113 | +16.0% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €43,997 | €59,557 | +€15,559 | +35.4% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €38,882 | €55,008 | +€16,126 | +41.5% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €1 | €18 | +€17 | +1681.0% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €1 | €18 | +€17 | +1681.0% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €2,666 | €2,176 | -€490 | -18.4% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €2,666 | €2,176 | -€490 | -18.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €36,217 | €52,849 | +€16,633 | +45.9% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €8,185 | €14,405 | +€6,220 | +76.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €28,032 | €38,444 | +€10,412 | +37.1% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €28,032 | €38,444 | +€10,412 | +37.1% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 12 October 2026 via checked.be.