KMB & Partners: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
KMB & Partners
Largest movements
- Cash +€253,458
up €253,458 (+117%), from €217,302 to €470,760
mainly Net result for the year (+€177,786) and Receivables within one year (+€47,429)
- Receivables within one year -€47,429
down €47,429 (-46.2%), from €102,602 to €55,172
of which Other amounts receivable: -€47,429
- Reserves +€177,786
up €177,786 (+52.4%), from €339,093 to €516,879
of which Distributable reserves: +€168,006
- Financial income +€102,396
up €102,396 (+102%), from €100,000 to €202,396
- Taxes +€18,049
up €18,049 (+2,307%), from €782 to €18,831
- Gross operating margin -€1,664
down €1,664 (-21.8%), from €7,631 to €5,967
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €2,244,932 | €2,440,878 | +€195,946 | +8.7% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €1,925,029 | €1,914,946 | -€10,083 | -0.5% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €23,509 | €13,426 | -€10,083 | -42.9% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €23,509 | €13,426 | -€10,083 | -42.9% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €1,901,520 | €1,901,520 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €319,903 | €525,932 | +€206,029 | +64.4% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €102,602 | €55,172 | -€47,429 | -46.2% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €2,602 | €2,602 | = | 0.0% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €100,000 | €52,571 | -€47,429 | -47.4% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €217,302 | €470,760 | +€253,458 | +117% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €2,244,932 | €2,440,878 | +€195,946 | +8.7% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €2,240,613 | €2,418,399 | +€177,786 | +7.9% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €1,901,520 | €1,901,520 | = | 0.0% |
| Capital | 10 | €1,901,520 | €1,901,520 | = | 0.0% |
| Issued capital | 100 | €1,901,520 | €1,901,520 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €339,093 | €516,879 | +€177,786 | +52.4% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €17,500 | €27,280 | +€9,780 | +55.9% |
| Legal reserve | 130 | €17,500 | €27,280 | +€9,780 | +55.9% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €321,593 | €489,599 | +€168,006 | +52.2% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €4,319 | €22,479 | +€18,160 | +420% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €4,319 | €22,479 | +€18,160 | +420% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €56 | €301 | +€245 | +442% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €56 | €301 | +€245 | +442% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €4,264 | €22,178 | +€17,915 | +420% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €3,466 | €21,381 | +€17,915 | +517% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €797 | €797 | = | 0.0% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €10,083 | €10,083 | = | 0.0% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €1,561 | €1,623 | +€63 | +4.0% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €7,631 | €5,967 | -€1,664 | -21.8% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | -€4,013 | -€5,739 | -€1,726 | -43.0% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €100,000 | €202,396 | +€102,396 | +102% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €100,000 | €202,396 | +€102,396 | +102% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €63 | €40 | -€22 | -35.7% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €63 | €40 | -€22 | -35.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €95,925 | €196,617 | +€100,692 | +105% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €782 | €18,831 | +€18,049 | +2,307% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €95,142 | €177,786 | +€82,643 | +86.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €95,142 | €177,786 | +€82,643 | +86.9% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 15 October 2026 via checked.be.