KIWI KOMPANI: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
KIWI KOMPANI
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year -€124,654
down €124,654 (-85.7%), from €145,420 to €20,766
of which Trade receivables: -€111,252
- Current investments +€98,150
up €98,150 (+10.9%), from €900,000 to €998,150
- Cash -€25,192
down €25,192 (-4.3%), from €579,459 to €554,267
mainly Other debts (-€104,215) and Current investments (-€98,150)
- Other debts -€104,215
down €104,215 (-45.4%), from €229,514 to €125,299
- Reserves +€51,326
up €51,326 (+3.2%), from €1.6m to €1.7m
of which Distributable reserves: +€62,035
- Financial income +€53,981
up €53,981 (+8,434,497%), from €1 to €53,981
- Taxes +€28,264
up €28,264 (+106%), from €26,755 to €55,019
- Gross operating margin -€23,373
down €23,373 (-15.4%), from €151,774 to €128,401
- Depreciation -€9,866
down €9,866 (-23.0%), from €42,831 to €32,966
- Staff costs +€2,009
up €2,009 (+5.2%), from €38,860 to €40,869
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €2,064,388 | €2,004,289 | -€60,100 | -2.9% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €439,510 | €431,106 | -€8,404 | -1.9% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €437,031 | €428,627 | -€8,404 | -1.9% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €426,160 | €405,237 | -€20,923 | -4.9% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €1,230 | €0 | -€1,230 | -100.0% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €9,641 | €23,391 | +€13,750 | +143% |
| Leasing and similar rights | 25 | €0 | €0 | = | |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €2,479 | €2,479 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €1,624,879 | €1,573,182 | -€51,696 | -3.2% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €145,420 | €20,766 | -€124,654 | -85.7% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €115,290 | €4,038 | -€111,252 | -96.5% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €30,130 | €16,728 | -€13,402 | -44.5% |
| Current investments | 50/53 | €900,000 | €998,150 | +€98,150 | +10.9% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €579,459 | €554,267 | -€25,192 | -4.3% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €2,064,388 | €2,004,289 | -€60,100 | -2.9% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €1,706,919 | €1,758,245 | +€51,326 | +3.0% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €90,000 | €90,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €1,616,919 | €1,668,245 | +€51,326 | +3.2% |
| Tax-exempt reserves | 132 | €182,064 | €171,354 | -€10,710 | -5.9% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €1,434,855 | €1,496,891 | +€62,035 | +4.3% |
| Provisions and deferred taxes | 16 | €45,516 | €42,839 | -€2,677 | -5.9% |
| Deferred taxes | 168 | €45,516 | €42,839 | -€2,677 | -5.9% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €311,953 | €203,205 | -€108,748 | -34.9% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €301,242 | €201,852 | -€99,390 | -33.0% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €10,143 | €3,365 | -€6,778 | -66.8% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €10,759 | €13,960 | +€3,202 | +29.8% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €10,759 | €13,960 | +€3,202 | +29.8% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €50,827 | €59,228 | +€8,401 | +16.5% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €19,848 | €38,825 | +€18,976 | +95.6% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €30,979 | €20,403 | -€10,575 | -34.1% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €229,514 | €125,299 | -€104,215 | -45.4% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €10,711 | €1,353 | -€9,358 | -87.4% |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | - | €13,646 | +€13,646 | |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €38,860 | €40,869 | +€2,009 | +5.2% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €42,831 | €32,966 | -€9,866 | -23.0% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €3,543 | €3,958 | +€415 | +11.7% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €151,774 | €128,401 | -€23,373 | -15.4% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €66,539 | €50,608 | -€15,931 | -23.9% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €1 | €53,981 | +€53,981 | +8,434,497% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €1 | €53,981 | +€53,981 | +8,434,497% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €1,992 | €923 | -€1,069 | -53.7% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €1,992 | €923 | -€1,069 | -53.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €64,548 | €103,667 | +€39,119 | +60.6% |
| Transfer from deferred taxes | 780 | €2,677 | €2,677 | = | 0.0% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €26,755 | €55,019 | +€28,264 | +106% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €40,471 | €51,326 | +€10,855 | +26.8% |
| Transfer from tax-exempt reserves | 789 | €10,710 | €10,710 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €51,180 | €62,035 | +€10,855 | +21.2% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 15 October 2026 via checked.be.