KINETOMATICS: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
KINETOMATICS
Largest movements
- Cash +€10,163
up €10,163 (+1,373%), from €740 to €10,903
mainly Net result for the year (+€19,258) and Tax, wage and social debts (+€4,638)
- Receivables within one year +€6,158
up €6,158 (+690%), from €893 to €7,051
of which Trade receivables: +€6,380
- Tangible fixed assets -€1,784
down €1,784 (-16.0%), from €11,169 to €9,385
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€19,258
up €19,258 (+43.7%), from -€44,101 to -€24,842
- Debts after one year -€8,400
down €8,400 (-11.7%), from €71,600 to €63,200
- Tax, wage and social debts +€4,638
new in 2025: €4,638
- Gross operating margin +€23,778
up €23,778, from -€2,530 to €21,248
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €89,348 | €103,904 | +€14,556 | +16.3% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €87,715 | €85,932 | -€1,784 | -2.0% |
| Intangible fixed assets | 21 | €76,546 | €76,546 | = | 0.0% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €11,169 | €9,385 | -€1,784 | -16.0% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €11,169 | €9,385 | -€1,784 | -16.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €1,633 | €17,973 | +€16,340 | +1,001% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €893 | €7,051 | +€6,158 | +690% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €671 | €7,051 | +€6,380 | +950% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €221 | - | -€221 | |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €740 | €10,903 | +€10,163 | +1,373% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | - | €19 | +€19 | |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €89,348 | €103,904 | +€14,556 | +16.3% |
| Equity | 10/15 | -€351 | €18,908 | +€19,258 | |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €43,750 | €43,750 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | -€44,101 | -€24,842 | +€19,258 | +43.7% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €89,699 | €84,996 | -€4,702 | -5.2% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €71,600 | €63,200 | -€8,400 | -11.7% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €71,600 | €63,200 | -€8,400 | -11.7% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €18,099 | €21,796 | +€3,698 | +20.4% |
| Financial debts | 43 | - | €36 | +€36 | |
| Credit institutions | 430/8 | - | €36 | +€36 | |
| Trade debts | 44 | €623 | €227 | -€395 | -63.5% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €623 | €227 | -€395 | -63.5% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | - | €4,638 | +€4,638 | |
| Taxes | 450/3 | - | €4,638 | +€4,638 | |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €17,476 | €16,895 | -€581 | -3.3% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €1,784 | €1,784 | = | 0.0% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €118 | €120 | +€2 | +1.7% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | -€2,530 | €21,248 | +€23,778 | |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | -€4,432 | €19,344 | +€23,776 | |
| Financial income | 75/76B | - | €0 | +€0 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | - | €0 | +€0 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €44 | €86 | +€42 | +96.7% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €44 | €86 | +€42 | +96.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | -€4,476 | €19,258 | +€23,734 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€4,476 | €19,258 | +€23,734 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | -€4,476 | €19,258 | +€23,734 |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 18 October 2026 via checked.be.