KDY IMMO: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
KDY IMMO
Largest movements
- Tangible fixed assets -€147,255
down €147,255 (-93.0%), from €158,256 to €11,001
of which Furniture and vehicles: -€125,385
- Receivables within one year +€113,635
up €113,635 (+1,489%), from €7,630 to €121,265
of which Trade receivables: +€117,482
- Cash +€9,729
up €9,729 (+1,016%), from €958 to €10,687
mainly Investment in fixed assets (net) (+€146,585) and Depreciation (+€670)
- Other debts -€14,573
down €14,573 (-82.3%), from €17,715 to €3,142
- Profit (loss) carried forward -€8,481
down €8,481 (-84.7%), from -€10,018 to -€18,499
- Purchases and services -€40,918
no longer reported in 2025 (was €40,918)
- Depreciation -€34,327
down €34,327 (-98.1%), from €34,998 to €670
- Other operating charges +€32,130
up €32,130 (+2,056%), from €1,563 to €33,693
- Gross operating margin -€921
down €921 (-3.4%), from €26,922 to €26,002
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €166,844 | €142,953 | -€23,891 | -14.3% |
| Formation expenses | 20 | €0 | €0 | = | |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €158,256 | €11,001 | -€147,255 | -93.0% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €158,256 | €11,001 | -€147,255 | -93.0% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €10,433 | €10,189 | -€244 | -2.3% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €21,626 | - | -€21,626 | |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €126,197 | €812 | -€125,385 | -99.4% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €8,588 | €131,952 | +€123,364 | +1,436% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €7,630 | €121,265 | +€113,635 | +1,489% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €2,069 | €119,551 | +€117,482 | +5,678% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €5,561 | €1,714 | -€3,847 | -69.2% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €958 | €10,687 | +€9,729 | +1,016% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €166,844 | €142,953 | -€23,891 | -14.3% |
| Equity | 10/15 | -€2,889 | -€11,370 | -€8,481 | -294% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €1,500 | €1,500 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €5,629 | €5,629 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €5,629 | €5,629 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | -€10,018 | -€18,499 | -€8,481 | -84.7% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €169,733 | €154,323 | -€15,410 | -9.1% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €169,733 | €154,323 | -€15,410 | -9.1% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €152,018 | €150,827 | -€1,191 | -0.8% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €152,018 | €150,827 | -€1,191 | -0.8% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €0 | €354 | +€354 | |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €0 | €354 | +€354 | |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €17,715 | €3,142 | -€14,573 | -82.3% |
| Goods, raw materials, services and sundry goods | 60/61 | €40,918 | - | -€40,918 | |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €34,998 | €670 | -€34,327 | -98.1% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €1,563 | €33,693 | +€32,130 | +2,056% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €26,922 | €26,002 | -€921 | -3.4% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | -€9,638 | -€8,362 | +€1,276 | +13.2% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €0 | - | = | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €0 | - | = | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €380 | €119 | -€261 | -68.7% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €380 | €119 | -€261 | -68.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | -€10,018 | -€8,481 | +€1,538 | +15.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€10,018 | -€8,481 | +€1,538 | +15.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | -€10,018 | -€8,481 | +€1,538 | +15.3% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 30 June 2024 and 30 June 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 15 October 2026 via checked.be.