Jules Logistics: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
Jules Logistics
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year +€71,887
up €71,887 (+78.3%), from €91,833 to €163,719
of which Trade receivables: +€85,274
- Tangible fixed assets -€58,971
down €58,971 (-11.8%), from €499,152 to €440,181
- Cash +€30,546
up €30,546 (+67.1%), from €45,524 to €76,070
mainly Depreciation (+€141,810) and Net result for the year (+€51,090)
- Debts after one year -€44,418
down €44,418 (-10.4%), from €426,400 to €381,982
- Other debts +€31,724
up €31,724 (+2,483%), from €1,278 to €33,001
- Reserves +€19,601
up €19,601 (+14.6%), from €134,000 to €153,601
- Tax, wage and social debts +€18,441
up €18,441 (+138%), from €13,329 to €31,769
of which Taxes: +€17,905
- Current portion of long-term debt +€9,377
up €9,377 (+21.5%), from €43,562 to €52,939
- Gross operating margin +€88,025
up €88,025 (+39.3%), from €223,967 to €311,992
- Taxes +€23,447
up €23,447 (+983%), from €2,385 to €25,832
- Depreciation -€11,831
down €11,831 (-7.7%), from €153,641 to €141,810
- Staff costs +€6,280
up €6,280 (+9.5%), from €66,140 to €72,420
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €638,846 | €679,970 | +€41,124 | +6.4% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €499,152 | €440,181 | -€58,971 | -11.8% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €499,152 | €440,181 | -€58,971 | -11.8% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €280,887 | €251,876 | -€29,010 | -10.3% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €172,192 | €161,679 | -€10,513 | -6.1% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €46,073 | €26,625 | -€19,448 | -42.2% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €139,694 | €239,789 | +€100,096 | +71.7% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €91,833 | €163,719 | +€71,887 | +78.3% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €76,387 | €161,661 | +€85,274 | +112% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €15,446 | €2,058 | -€13,388 | -86.7% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €45,524 | €76,070 | +€30,546 | +67.1% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €2,337 | - | -€2,337 | |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €638,846 | €679,970 | +€41,124 | +6.4% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €134,511 | €153,601 | +€19,090 | +14.2% |
| Reserves | 13 | €134,000 | €153,601 | +€19,601 | +14.6% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €134,000 | €153,601 | +€19,601 | +14.6% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €511 | - | -€511 | |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €504,335 | €526,369 | +€22,034 | +4.4% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €426,400 | €381,982 | -€44,418 | -10.4% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €426,400 | €381,982 | -€44,418 | -10.4% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €77,935 | €144,387 | +€66,452 | +85.3% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €43,562 | €52,939 | +€9,377 | +21.5% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €19,767 | €26,677 | +€6,911 | +35.0% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €19,767 | €26,677 | +€6,911 | +35.0% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €13,329 | €31,769 | +€18,441 | +138% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €6,058 | €23,962 | +€17,905 | +296% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €7,271 | €7,807 | +€536 | +7.4% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €1,278 | €33,001 | +€31,724 | +2,483% |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | - | €750 | +€750 | |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €66,140 | €72,420 | +€6,280 | +9.5% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €153,641 | €141,810 | -€11,831 | -7.7% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €11,295 | €8,332 | -€2,963 | -26.2% |
| Non-recurring operating charges | 66A | - | €1,458 | +€1,458 | |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €223,967 | €311,992 | +€88,025 | +39.3% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | -€7,109 | €87,972 | +€95,081 | |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €68 | - | -€68 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €68 | - | -€68 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €12,448 | €11,050 | -€1,398 | -11.2% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €12,448 | €11,050 | -€1,398 | -11.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | -€19,488 | €76,922 | +€96,410 | |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €2,385 | €25,832 | +€23,447 | +983% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€21,873 | €51,090 | +€72,963 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | -€21,873 | €51,090 | +€72,963 |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 16 October 2026 via checked.be.