JOMATH: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
JOMATH
Largest movements
- Cash +€74,331
up €74,331 (+138%), from €54,020 to €128,351
mainly Net result for the year (+€137,523) and Tax, wage and social debts (+€37,386)
- Receivables within one year +€60,880
up €60,880 (+184%), from €33,139 to €94,019
of which Trade receivables: +€63,835
- Tangible fixed assets -€2,750
down €2,750 (-51.9%), from €5,297 to €2,547
- Reserves +€137,523
new in 2025: €137,523
- Trade debts -€42,443
down €42,443 (-97.3%), from €43,635 to €1,192
- Tax, wage and social debts +€37,386
new in 2025: €37,386
- Gross operating margin +€151,055
up €151,055 (+257%), from €58,843 to €209,898
- Taxes +€52,323
up €52,323 (+356%), from €14,692 to €67,015
- Depreciation +€2,547
up €2,547 (+1,252%), from €203 to €2,750
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €92,457 | €224,924 | +€132,466 | +143% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €5,297 | €2,547 | -€2,750 | -51.9% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €5,297 | €2,547 | -€2,750 | -51.9% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €5,297 | €2,547 | -€2,750 | -51.9% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €87,161 | €222,377 | +€135,216 | +155% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €33,139 | €94,019 | +€60,880 | +184% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €29,572 | €93,407 | +€63,835 | +216% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €3,566 | €612 | -€2,954 | -82.8% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €54,020 | €128,351 | +€74,331 | +138% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €2 | €7 | +€5 | +200% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €92,457 | €224,924 | +€132,466 | +143% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €48,822 | €186,345 | +€137,523 | +282% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €5,000 | €5,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | - | €137,523 | +€137,523 | |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | - | €137,523 | +€137,523 | |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €43,822 | €43,822 | = | 0.0% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €43,635 | €38,578 | -€5,057 | -11.6% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €43,635 | €38,578 | -€5,057 | -11.6% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €43,635 | €1,192 | -€42,443 | -97.3% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €43,635 | €1,192 | -€42,443 | -97.3% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | - | €37,386 | +€37,386 | |
| Taxes | 450/3 | - | €37,386 | +€37,386 | |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €203 | €2,750 | +€2,547 | +1,252% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €106 | €2,136 | +€2,030 | +1,925% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €58,843 | €209,898 | +€151,055 | +257% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €58,534 | €205,012 | +€146,478 | +250% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €20 | €475 | +€454 | +2,248% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €20 | €475 | +€454 | +2,248% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €58,514 | €204,538 | +€146,024 | +250% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €14,692 | €67,015 | +€52,323 | +356% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €43,822 | €137,523 | +€93,701 | +214% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €43,822 | €137,523 | +€93,701 | +214% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 13 October 2026 via checked.be.