JOLO MANAGEMENT: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
JOLO MANAGEMENT
Largest movements
- Cash +€56,570
up €56,570 (+148%), from €38,141 to €94,711
mainly Other debts (+€99,035) and Net result for the year (+€48,695)
- Tangible fixed assets -€18,120
down €18,120 (-26.4%), from €68,681 to €50,561
of which Furniture and vehicles: -€17,844
- Other debts +€99,035
up €99,035 (+655%), from €15,126 to €114,161
- Reserves -€56,063
down €56,063 (-100%), from €56,063 to €0
- Debts after one year -€3,884
down €3,884 (-23.9%), from €16,227 to €12,343
- Gross operating margin +€25,424
up €25,424 (+44.9%), from €56,646 to €82,069
- Depreciation +€10,800
up €10,800 (+148%), from €7,320 to €18,120
- Taxes +€2,856
up €2,856 (+25.9%), from €11,042 to €13,898
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €111,822 | €150,562 | +€38,740 | +34.6% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €73,681 | €55,561 | -€18,120 | -24.6% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €68,681 | €50,561 | -€18,120 | -26.4% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €276 | €0 | -€276 | -100% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €68,405 | €50,561 | -€17,844 | -26.1% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €5,000 | €5,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €38,141 | €95,001 | +€56,860 | +149% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | - | €291 | +€291 | |
| Trade receivables | 40 | - | €291 | +€291 | |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €38,141 | €94,711 | +€56,570 | +148% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €111,822 | €150,562 | +€38,740 | +34.6% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €61,063 | €5,000 | -€56,063 | -91.8% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €5,000 | €5,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €56,063 | €0 | -€56,063 | -100% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €56,063 | €0 | -€56,063 | -100% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | - | €0 | = | |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €50,759 | €145,562 | +€94,803 | +187% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €16,227 | €12,343 | -€3,884 | -23.9% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €16,227 | €12,343 | -€3,884 | -23.9% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €34,533 | €133,219 | +€98,686 | +286% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €3,773 | €3,884 | +€110 | +2.9% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €1,006 | €164 | -€842 | -83.7% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €1,006 | €164 | -€842 | -83.7% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €14,627 | €15,010 | +€383 | +2.6% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €14,627 | €15,010 | +€383 | +2.6% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €15,126 | €114,161 | +€99,035 | +655% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €7,320 | €18,120 | +€10,800 | +148% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €577 | €677 | +€100 | +17.3% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €56,646 | €82,069 | +€25,424 | +44.9% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €48,749 | €63,272 | +€14,524 | +29.8% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | - | €51 | +€51 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | - | €51 | +€51 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €348 | €730 | +€382 | +110% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €348 | €730 | +€382 | +110% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €48,401 | €62,593 | +€14,192 | +29.3% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €11,042 | €13,898 | +€2,856 | +25.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €37,359 | €48,695 | +€11,335 | +30.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €37,359 | €48,695 | +€11,335 | +30.3% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 16 October 2026 via checked.be.