Jasper Willems: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
Jasper Willems
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year +€33,123
up €33,123 (+175%), from €18,970 to €52,093
of which Other amounts receivable: +€21,407
- Cash -€4,667
down €4,667 (-10.0%), from €46,607 to €41,940
mainly Contributions, distributions and other (-€72,800) and Receivables within one year (-€33,123)
- Other debts +€47,800
up €47,800 (+191%), from €25,000 to €72,800
- Reserves -€14,164
down €14,164 (-99.3%), from €14,258 to €95
- Trade debts -€4,829
down €4,829 (-49.0%), from €9,845 to €5,016
- Gross operating margin +€27,689
up €27,689 (+53.5%), from €51,789 to €79,477
- Taxes +€5,482
up €5,482 (+50.0%), from €10,971 to €16,453
- Other operating charges +€1,526
up €1,526 (+268%), from €569 to €2,095
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €69,145 | €97,357 | +€28,212 | +40.8% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €3,568 | €3,324 | -€245 | -6.9% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €3,568 | €3,324 | -€245 | -6.9% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €2,962 | €2,272 | -€690 | -23.3% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €606 | €1,052 | +€445 | +73.4% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €65,577 | €94,034 | +€28,457 | +43.4% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €18,970 | €52,093 | +€33,123 | +175% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €18,327 | €30,043 | +€11,716 | +63.9% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €643 | €22,050 | +€21,407 | +3,331% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €46,607 | €41,940 | -€4,667 | -10.0% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €69,145 | €97,357 | +€28,212 | +40.8% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €17,258 | €3,095 | -€14,164 | -82.1% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €3,000 | €3,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €14,258 | €95 | -€14,164 | -99.3% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €14,258 | €95 | -€14,164 | -99.3% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €51,887 | €94,263 | +€42,376 | +81.7% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €51,887 | €94,263 | +€42,376 | +81.7% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €9,845 | €5,016 | -€4,829 | -49.0% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €9,845 | €5,016 | -€4,829 | -49.0% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €17,042 | €16,447 | -€595 | -3.5% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €17,042 | €16,447 | -€595 | -3.5% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €25,000 | €72,800 | +€47,800 | +191% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €940 | €1,445 | +€504 | +53.6% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €569 | €2,095 | +€1,526 | +268% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €51,789 | €79,477 | +€27,689 | +53.5% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €50,279 | €75,937 | +€25,658 | +51.0% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €488 | €335 | -€153 | -31.4% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €488 | €335 | -€153 | -31.4% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €575 | €1,184 | +€608 | +106% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €575 | €1,184 | +€608 | +106% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €50,192 | €75,089 | +€24,897 | +49.6% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €10,971 | €16,453 | +€5,482 | +50.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €39,221 | €58,636 | +€19,415 | +49.5% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €39,221 | €58,636 | +€19,415 | +49.5% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 17 October 2026 via checked.be.