INZET: what changed
INZET
Largest movements
- Cash -€1.9m
down €1.9m (-53.5%), from €3.5m to €1.6m
- Receivables within one year +€693,095
up €693,095 (+16.7%), from €4.2m to €4.8m
of which Other amounts receivable: +€655,040
- Current investments +€581,725
up €581,725 (+116%), from €500,000 to €1.1m
- Receivables after one year +€274,334
new in 2025: €274,334
- Tangible fixed assets +€124,010
up €124,010 (+3.9%), from €3.2m to €3.3m
- Profit (loss) carried forward -€422,216
down €422,216 (-56.6%), from €746,014 to €323,798
- Debts within one year +€420,993
up €420,993 (+9.8%), from €4.3m to €4.7m
of which Tax, wage and social debts: +€231,749
- Reserves +€245,348
up €245,348 (+6.3%), from €3.9m to €4.1m
- Accrued charges and deferred income -€238,933
down €238,933 (-89.5%), from €267,021 to €28,088
- Debts after one year -€214,675
down €214,675 (-9.9%), from €2.2m to €2.0m
- Staff costs +€2.3m
up €2.3m (+10.4%), from €21.9m to €24.2m
- Turnover +€1.1m
up €1.1m (+8.3%), from €13.2m to €14.4m
- Services and other goods +€358,049
up €358,049 (+20.0%), from €1.8m to €2.1m
Change in the result, 2023 to 2025
For each income-statement line you see the change as its effect on the result. Higher costs lower the result, higher income raises it.
Derived cash bridge
A cash bridge needs two consecutive financial years. One year's result and depreciation cannot explain a change over several years. Pick two years that follow each other.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2023 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €11,352,139 | €11,192,656 | -€159,483 | -1.4% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €3,206,244 | €3,344,955 | +€138,711 | +4.3% |
| Intangible fixed assets | 21 | €4,202 | €43,403 | +€39,201 | +933% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €3,174,084 | €3,298,094 | +€124,010 | +3.9% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €2,987,975 | €2,984,146 | -€3,829 | -0.1% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €136,708 | €184,975 | +€48,267 | +35.3% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €49,401 | €95,433 | +€46,032 | +93.2% |
| Assets under construction and advance payments | 27 | - | €33,540 | +€33,540 | |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €27,958 | €3,458 | -€24,500 | -87.6% |
| Affiliated companies | 280/1 | €25,200 | - | -€25,200 | |
| Participating interests | 280 | €25,200 | - | -€25,200 | |
| Companies linked by participating interests | 282/3 | €1,600 | €1,600 | = | 0.0% |
| Participating interests | 282 | €1,600 | €1,600 | = | 0.0% |
| Other financial fixed assets | 284/8 | €1,158 | €1,858 | +€700 | +60.4% |
| Shares | 284 | €1,158 | €1,058 | -€100 | -8.6% |
| Amounts receivable and cash guarantees | 285/8 | - | €800 | +€800 | |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €8,145,895 | €7,847,701 | -€298,194 | -3.7% |
| Amounts receivable after more than one year | 29 | - | €274,334 | +€274,334 | |
| Other amounts receivable | 291 | - | €274,334 | +€274,334 | |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €4,625 | €5,392 | +€767 | +16.6% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €4,625 | €5,392 | +€767 | +16.6% |
| Raw materials and consumables | 30/31 | €4,625 | €5,392 | +€767 | +16.6% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €4,152,860 | €4,845,955 | +€693,095 | +16.7% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €1,539,061 | €1,577,116 | +€38,055 | +2.5% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €2,613,799 | €3,268,839 | +€655,040 | +25.1% |
| Current investments | 50/53 | €500,000 | €1,081,725 | +€581,725 | +116% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €3,475,812 | €1,614,528 | -€1.9m | -53.5% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €12,599 | €25,767 | +€13,168 | +105% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €11,352,139 | €11,192,656 | -€159,483 | -1.4% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €4,618,320 | €4,491,452 | -€126,868 | -2.7% |
| Reserves | 13 | €3,872,306 | €4,117,654 | +€245,348 | +6.3% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €746,014 | €323,798 | -€422,216 | -56.6% |
| Investment grants | 15 | - | €50,000 | +€50,000 | |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €6,733,819 | €6,701,204 | -€32,615 | -0.5% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €2,170,889 | €1,956,214 | -€214,675 | -9.9% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €2,170,889 | €1,956,214 | -€214,675 | -9.9% |
| Credit institutions | 173 | €2,170,889 | €1,956,214 | -€214,675 | -9.9% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €4,295,909 | €4,716,902 | +€420,993 | +9.8% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €104,624 | €107,995 | +€3,371 | +3.2% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €398,276 | €576,757 | +€178,481 | +44.8% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €398,276 | €576,757 | +€178,481 | +44.8% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €3,593,972 | €3,825,721 | +€231,749 | +6.4% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €298,625 | €292,574 | -€6,051 | -2.0% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €3,295,347 | €3,533,147 | +€237,800 | +7.2% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €267,021 | €28,088 | -€238,933 | -89.5% |
| Operating income | 70/76A | €24,115,666 | €26,366,500 | +€2.3m | +9.3% |
| Turnover | 70 | €13,249,035 | €14,355,222 | +€1.1m | +8.3% |
| Membership fees, donations, legacies and grants | 73 | €10,426,434 | €11,583,277 | +€1.2m | +11.1% |
| Other operating income | 74 | €288,917 | €239,804 | -€49,113 | -17.0% |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | €151,280 | €188,197 | +€36,917 | +24.4% |
| Operating charges | 60/66A | €23,960,849 | €26,695,680 | +€2.7m | +11.4% |
| Goods for resale, raw materials and consumables | 60 | -€959 | - | +€959 | |
| Change in stocks: decrease (increase) | 609 | -€959 | - | +€959 | |
| Services and other goods | 61 | €1,787,332 | €2,145,381 | +€358,049 | +20.0% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €21,933,313 | €24,217,606 | +€2.3m | +10.4% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €220,738 | €265,137 | +€44,399 | +20.1% |
| Write-downs on stocks, contracts in progress and trade receivables: additions (reversals) | 631/4 | -€30,000 | -€7,892 | +€22,108 | +73.7% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €50,198 | €61,706 | +€11,508 | +22.9% |
| Non-recurring operating charges | 66A | €227 | €13,742 | +€13,515 | +5,953% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €154,818 | -€329,180 | -€483,998 | |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €36,218 | €30,006 | -€6,212 | -17.2% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €36,218 | €30,006 | -€6,212 | -17.2% |
| Income from financial fixed assets | 750 | €7,073 | - | -€7,073 | |
| Income from current assets | 751 | €15,080 | €11,088 | -€3,992 | -26.5% |
| Other financial income | 752/9 | €14,064 | €18,918 | +€4,854 | +34.5% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €40,096 | €56,656 | +€16,560 | +41.3% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €40,096 | €44,821 | +€4,725 | +11.8% |
| Debt charges | 650 | €38,333 | €42,001 | +€3,668 | +9.6% |
| Other financial charges | 652/9 | €1,762 | €2,820 | +€1,058 | +60.0% |
| Non-recurring financial charges | 66B | - | €11,835 | +€11,835 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €150,940 | -€355,830 | -€506,770 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €150,940 | -€355,830 | -€506,770 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €150,940 | -€355,830 | -€506,770 |
Next steps
Calculation and sources
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2023 and 31 December 2025. Green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 5 November 2026 via checked.be.