INTRAPLUSWONINGEN: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
INTRAPLUSWONINGEN
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year -€829,226
down €829,226 (-40.8%), from €2.0m to €1.2m
of which Other amounts receivable: -€799,001
- Stocks and contracts +€224,891
up €224,891 (+60.0%), from €375,109 to €600,000
- Cash +€104,052
up €104,052 (+252%), from €41,247 to €145,299
mainly Receivables within one year (+€829,226) and Net result for the year (+€226,685)
- Other debts -€884,044
down €884,044 (-65.2%), from €1.4m to €472,399
- Reserves +€226,685
up €226,685 (+45.2%), from €501,622 to €728,307
of which Distributable reserves: +€226,685
- Short-term financial debts +€210,750
new in 2025: €210,750
- Advances received -€131,900
down €131,900 (-100%), from €131,900 to €0
- Trade debts +€61,334
up €61,334 (+28.4%), from €216,175 to €277,509
- Gross operating margin +€144,878
up €144,878 (+171%), from €84,478 to €229,356
- Other operating charges -€18,738
down €18,738 (-91.7%), from €20,437 to €1,699
- Taxes -€16,637
down €16,637 (-90.0%), from €18,486 to €1,849
- Financial income +€13,195
up €13,195 (+30,658%), from €43 to €13,238
- Financial charges +€6,723
up €6,723 (+119%), from €5,639 to €12,362
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €2,477,278 | €1,982,310 | -€494,968 | -20.0% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €15,845 | €9,845 | -€6,000 | -37.9% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €15,845 | €9,845 | -€6,000 | -37.9% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €2,461,433 | €1,972,465 | -€488,968 | -19.9% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €375,109 | €600,000 | +€224,891 | +60.0% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €375,109 | €600,000 | +€224,891 | +60.0% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €2,030,823 | €1,201,597 | -€829,226 | -40.8% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €34,117 | €3,892 | -€30,225 | -88.6% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €1,996,706 | €1,197,705 | -€799,001 | -40.0% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €41,247 | €145,299 | +€104,052 | +252% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €14,254 | €25,569 | +€11,315 | +79.4% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €2,477,278 | €1,982,310 | -€494,968 | -20.0% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €751,622 | €978,307 | +€226,685 | +30.2% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €250,000 | €250,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €501,622 | €728,307 | +€226,685 | +45.2% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €0 | - | = | |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €0 | - | = | |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €501,622 | €728,307 | +€226,685 | +45.2% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €1,725,656 | €1,004,003 | -€721,653 | -41.8% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €1,725,656 | €1,003,444 | -€722,211 | -41.9% |
| Financial debts | 43 | - | €210,750 | +€210,750 | |
| Credit institutions | 430/8 | - | €210,750 | +€210,750 | |
| Trade debts | 44 | €216,175 | €277,509 | +€61,334 | +28.4% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €216,175 | €277,509 | +€61,334 | +28.4% |
| Advances received on contracts in progress | 46 | €131,900 | €0 | -€131,900 | -100% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €21,138 | €42,787 | +€21,648 | +102% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €21,138 | €42,787 | +€21,648 | +102% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €1,356,443 | €472,399 | -€884,044 | -65.2% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €0 | €559 | +€559 | |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €0 | - | = | |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €20,437 | €1,699 | -€18,738 | -91.7% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €84,478 | €229,356 | +€144,878 | +171% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €64,041 | €227,658 | +€163,617 | +255% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €43 | €13,238 | +€13,195 | +30,658% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €43 | €13,238 | +€13,195 | +30,658% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €5,639 | €12,362 | +€6,723 | +119% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €5,639 | €12,362 | +€6,723 | +119% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €58,445 | €228,534 | +€170,089 | +291% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €18,486 | €1,849 | -€16,637 | -90.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €39,959 | €226,685 | +€186,726 | +467% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €39,959 | €226,685 | +€186,726 | +467% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 16 October 2026 via checked.be.