INTERDECOR: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
INTERDECOR
Largest movements
- Receivables after one year -€200,010
down €200,010 (-31.0%), from €646,165 to €446,155
- Receivables within one year +€176,330
up €176,330 (+172%), from €102,624 to €278,954
of which Trade receivables: +€166,807
- Cash -€94,112
down €94,112 (-54.8%), from €171,688 to €77,576
mainly Receivables within one year (-€176,330) and Other debts (-€125,000)
- Tangible fixed assets +€13,766
up €13,766 (+69.3%), from €19,871 to €33,637
of which Furniture and vehicles: +€14,683
- Other debts -€125,000
down €125,000 (-49.0%), from €255,000 to €130,000
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€35,260
up €35,260 (+1,359%), from €2,594 to €37,854
- Trade debts +€31,399
up €31,399 (+10.4%), from €301,723 to €333,123
- Debts after one year -€20,359
down €20,359 (-93.1%), from €21,862 to €1,503
- Tax, wage and social debts -€11,782
down €11,782 (-37.7%), from €31,282 to €19,500
of which Taxes: -€7,078
- Gross operating margin +€130,788
up €130,788 (+51.0%), from €256,233 to €387,021
- Staff costs +€17,383
up €17,383 (+11.3%), from €154,338 to €171,721
- Taxes +€15,623
up €15,623 (+382%), from €4,089 to €19,711
- Depreciation +€5,758
up €5,758 (+54.3%), from €10,609 to €16,367
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €960,703 | €862,425 | -€98,278 | -10.2% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €38,423 | €52,189 | +€13,766 | +35.8% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €19,871 | €33,637 | +€13,766 | +69.3% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €1,927 | €1,010 | -€917 | -47.6% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €17,945 | €32,628 | +€14,683 | +81.8% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €18,552 | €18,552 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €922,280 | €810,236 | -€112,044 | -12.1% |
| Amounts receivable after more than one year | 29 | €646,165 | €446,155 | -€200,010 | -31.0% |
| Other amounts receivable | 291 | €646,165 | €446,155 | -€200,010 | -31.0% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €102,624 | €278,954 | +€176,330 | +172% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €65,545 | €232,352 | +€166,807 | +254% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €37,079 | €46,602 | +€9,523 | +25.7% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €171,688 | €77,576 | -€94,112 | -54.8% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €1,802 | €7,551 | +€5,749 | +319% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €960,703 | €862,425 | -€98,278 | -10.2% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €197,680 | €232,940 | +€35,260 | +17.8% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €18,592 | €18,592 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €176,494 | €176,494 | = | 0.0% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €1,859 | €1,859 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €1,859 | €1,859 | = | 0.0% |
| Tax-exempt reserves | 132 | €23,181 | €23,181 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €151,453 | €151,453 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €2,594 | €37,854 | +€35,260 | +1,359% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €763,023 | €629,485 | -€133,538 | -17.5% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €21,862 | €1,503 | -€20,359 | -93.1% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €21,862 | €1,503 | -€20,359 | -93.1% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €733,861 | €627,982 | -€105,879 | -14.4% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €20,856 | €20,359 | -€497 | -2.4% |
| Financial debts | 43 | €125,000 | €125,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Credit institutions | 430/8 | €125,000 | €125,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €301,723 | €333,123 | +€31,399 | +10.4% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €301,723 | €333,123 | +€31,399 | +10.4% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €31,282 | €19,500 | -€11,782 | -37.7% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €26,578 | €19,500 | -€7,078 | -26.6% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €4,703 | - | -€4,703 | |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €255,000 | €130,000 | -€125,000 | -49.0% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €7,300 | - | -€7,300 | |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €154,338 | €171,721 | +€17,383 | +11.3% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €10,609 | €16,367 | +€5,758 | +54.3% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €2,911 | €3,689 | +€778 | +26.7% |
| Non-recurring operating charges | 66A | - | €2,973 | +€2,973 | |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €256,233 | €387,021 | +€130,788 | +51.0% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €88,375 | €192,272 | +€103,897 | +118% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €171 | €18 | -€153 | -89.4% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €171 | €18 | -€153 | -89.4% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €9,437 | €12,319 | +€2,882 | +30.5% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €9,437 | €12,319 | +€2,882 | +30.5% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €79,110 | €179,971 | +€100,862 | +127% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €4,089 | €19,711 | +€15,623 | +382% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €75,021 | €160,260 | +€85,239 | +114% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €75,021 | €160,260 | +€85,239 | +114% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 14 October 2026 via checked.be.