Intense-Créations: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
Intense-Créations
Largest movements
- Tangible fixed assets +€6,275
up €6,275 (+917%), from €684 to €6,959
- Cash -€1,939
down €1,939 (-2.9%), from €66,949 to €65,010
mainly Other debts (-€10,000) and Short-term financial debts (-€7,401)
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€12,423
up €12,423 (+25.9%), from €48,033 to €60,456
- Other debts -€10,000
no longer reported in 2025 (was €10,000)
- Short-term financial debts -€7,401
down €7,401 (-13.5%), from €54,731 to €47,330
- Trade debts +€7,204
up €7,204 (+229%), from €3,139 to €10,343
- Tax, wage and social debts +€3,651
up €3,651 (+83.1%), from €4,391 to €8,042
of which Taxes: +€6,645
- Staff costs -€25,520
down €25,520 (-84.8%), from €30,081 to €4,561
- Taxes +€9,836
up €9,836 (+871%), from €1,129 to €10,965
- Other operating charges +€2,252
up €2,252 (+596%), from €378 to €2,630
- Gross operating margin -€1,080
down €1,080 (-3.1%), from €34,368 to €33,288
- Financial charges +€502
up €502 (+63.9%), from €786 to €1,288
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €126,494 | €132,371 | +€5,877 | +4.6% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €3,284 | €10,235 | +€6,951 | +212% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €684 | €6,959 | +€6,275 | +917% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €684 | €6,959 | +€6,275 | +917% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €2,600 | €3,276 | +€676 | +26.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €123,210 | €122,136 | -€1,074 | -0.9% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €1,000 | €500 | -€500 | -50.0% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €1,000 | €500 | -€500 | -50.0% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €53,762 | €55,066 | +€1,304 | +2.4% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €53,762 | €55,066 | +€1,304 | +2.4% |
| Current investments | 50/53 | €1,499 | €1,499 | = | 0.0% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €66,949 | €65,010 | -€1,939 | -2.9% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | - | €61 | +€61 | |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €126,494 | €132,371 | +€5,877 | +4.6% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €54,233 | €66,656 | +€12,423 | +22.9% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €6,200 | €6,200 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €48,033 | €60,456 | +€12,423 | +25.9% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €72,261 | €65,715 | -€6,546 | -9.1% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €72,261 | €65,715 | -€6,546 | -9.1% |
| Financial debts | 43 | €54,731 | €47,330 | -€7,401 | -13.5% |
| Other loans | 439 | €54,731 | €47,330 | -€7,401 | -13.5% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €3,139 | €10,343 | +€7,204 | +229% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €3,139 | €10,343 | +€7,204 | +229% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €4,391 | €8,042 | +€3,651 | +83.1% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €1,129 | €7,774 | +€6,645 | +589% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €3,262 | €268 | -€2,994 | -91.8% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €10,000 | - | -€10,000 | |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €30,081 | €4,561 | -€25,520 | -84.8% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €228 | €337 | +€109 | +47.8% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €378 | €2,630 | +€2,252 | +596% |
| Non-recurring operating charges | 66A | - | €1,698 | +€1,698 | |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €34,368 | €33,288 | -€1,080 | -3.1% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €3,681 | €24,062 | +€20,381 | +554% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €772 | €614 | -€158 | -20.5% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €772 | €614 | -€158 | -20.5% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €786 | €1,288 | +€502 | +63.9% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €786 | €1,288 | +€502 | +63.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €3,667 | €23,388 | +€19,721 | +538% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €1,129 | €10,965 | +€9,836 | +871% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €2,538 | €12,423 | +€9,885 | +389% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €2,538 | €12,423 | +€9,885 | +389% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 15 October 2026 via checked.be.