INFI-SECOURS: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
INFI-SECOURS
Largest movements
- Cash +€17,699
up €17,699 (+456%), from €3,878 to €21,577
mainly Net result for the year (+€17,955) and Deferred charges and accrued income (+€8,139)
- Deferred charges and accrued income -€8,139
down €8,139 (-98.5%), from €8,263 to €124
- Intangible fixed assets -€6,000
down €6,000 (-22.1%), from €27,153 to €21,153
- Receivables within one year +€5,820
up €5,820 (+12.4%), from €47,031 to €52,851
of which Other amounts receivable: +€3,763
- Tangible fixed assets +€4,488
up €4,488 (+60.7%), from €7,398 to €11,887
of which Furniture and vehicles: +€6,123
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€17,955
up €17,955 (+21,664%), from €83 to €18,038
- Debts after one year -€8,731
down €8,731 (-23.0%), from €37,988 to €29,257
- Tax, wage and social debts +€6,569
up €6,569 (+102%), from €6,456 to €13,025
of which Taxes: +€6,569
- Short-term financial debts -€1,242
no longer reported in 2025 (was €1,242)
- Trade debts -€1,188
down €1,188 (-3.1%), from €38,728 to €37,540
- Gross operating margin +€28,000
up €28,000 (+366%), from €7,659 to €35,659
- Taxes +€4,941
up €4,941 (+271%), from €1,826 to €6,767
- Depreciation +€4,063
up €4,063 (+112%), from €3,623 to €7,686
- Financial charges +€1,000
up €1,000 (+56.4%), from €1,775 to €2,775
- Other operating charges +€536
up €536 (+147%), from €364 to €900
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €93,723 | €107,591 | +€13,868 | +14.8% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €34,551 | €33,039 | -€1,512 | -4.4% |
| Intangible fixed assets | 21 | €27,153 | €21,153 | -€6,000 | -22.1% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €7,398 | €11,887 | +€4,488 | +60.7% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €7,398 | €5,764 | -€1,635 | -22.1% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | - | €6,123 | +€6,123 | |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €59,172 | €74,552 | +€15,380 | +26.0% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €47,031 | €52,851 | +€5,820 | +12.4% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €40,825 | €42,882 | +€2,057 | +5.0% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €6,206 | €9,969 | +€3,763 | +60.6% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €3,878 | €21,577 | +€17,699 | +456% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €8,263 | €124 | -€8,139 | -98.5% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €93,723 | €107,591 | +€13,868 | +14.8% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €1,083 | €19,038 | +€17,955 | +1,658% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €1,000 | €1,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €83 | €18,038 | +€17,955 | +21,664% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €92,640 | €88,553 | -€4,087 | -4.4% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €37,988 | €29,257 | -€8,731 | -23.0% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €37,988 | €29,257 | -€8,731 | -23.0% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €54,652 | €59,296 | +€4,644 | +8.5% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €8,226 | €8,731 | +€505 | +6.1% |
| Financial debts | 43 | €1,242 | - | -€1,242 | |
| Credit institutions | 430/8 | €1,242 | - | -€1,242 | |
| Trade debts | 44 | €38,728 | €37,540 | -€1,188 | -3.1% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €38,728 | €37,540 | -€1,188 | -3.1% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €6,456 | €13,025 | +€6,569 | +102% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €3,956 | €10,525 | +€6,569 | +166% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €2,500 | €2,500 | = | 0.0% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €3,623 | €7,686 | +€4,063 | +112% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €364 | €900 | +€536 | +147% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €7,659 | €35,659 | +€28,000 | +366% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €3,672 | €27,073 | +€23,401 | +637% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €12 | €425 | +€413 | +3,508% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €12 | €425 | +€413 | +3,508% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €1,775 | €2,775 | +€1,000 | +56.4% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €1,775 | €2,775 | +€1,000 | +56.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €1,909 | €24,723 | +€22,814 | +1,195% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €1,826 | €6,767 | +€4,941 | +271% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €83 | €17,955 | +€17,872 | +21,564% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €83 | €17,955 | +€17,872 | +21,564% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 13 October 2026 via checked.be.