IMMOTHICA: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
IMMOTHICA
Largest movements
- Tangible fixed assets -€161,894
down €161,894 (-23.1%), from €700,970 to €539,075
of which Land and buildings: -€158,115
- Cash +€9,710
up €9,710 (+4.5%), from €215,627 to €225,337
mainly Investment in fixed assets (net) (+€128,303) and Other debts (+€40,139)
- Contributions -€78,976
down €78,976 (-34.0%), from €232,400 to €153,424
- Reserves -€56,122
down €56,122 (-41.5%), from €135,258 to €79,137
of which Tax-exempt reserves: -€30,430
- Other debts +€40,139
up €40,139 (+18.6%), from €216,289 to €256,428
- Profit (loss) carried forward -€37,196
down €37,196 (-37.2%), from €99,963 to €62,767
- Debts after one year -€16,524
down €16,524 (-9.8%), from €167,965 to €151,442
- Gross operating margin -€18,207
down €18,207 (-27.6%), from €65,871 to €47,664
- Depreciation -€9,665
down €9,665 (-22.3%), from €43,256 to €33,591
- Financial charges +€5,135
up €5,135 (+33.9%), from €15,150 to €20,285
- Taxes -€2,860
down €2,860 (-95.7%), from €2,990 to €130
- Financial income +€1,125
up €1,125 (+176%), from €640 to €1,765
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €922,387 | €774,110 | -€148,277 | -16.1% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €701,032 | €539,137 | -€161,894 | -23.1% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €700,970 | €539,075 | -€161,894 | -23.1% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €694,385 | €536,270 | -€158,115 | -22.8% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €6,584 | €2,806 | -€3,779 | -57.4% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €62 | €62 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €221,356 | €234,972 | +€13,617 | +6.2% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | - | €3,398 | +€3,398 | |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | - | €3,398 | +€3,398 | |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €215,627 | €225,337 | +€9,710 | +4.5% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €5,728 | €6,237 | +€509 | +8.9% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €922,387 | €774,110 | -€148,277 | -16.1% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €467,622 | €295,328 | -€172,294 | -36.8% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €232,400 | €153,424 | -€78,976 | -34.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €135,258 | €79,137 | -€56,122 | -41.5% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €8,100 | €5,347 | -€2,753 | -34.0% |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €8,100 | €5,347 | -€2,753 | -34.0% |
| Tax-exempt reserves | 132 | €59,658 | €29,228 | -€30,430 | -51.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €67,500 | €44,561 | -€22,939 | -34.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €99,963 | €62,767 | -€37,196 | -37.2% |
| Provisions and deferred taxes | 16 | €22,908 | €21,687 | -€1,221 | -5.3% |
| Deferred taxes | 168 | €22,908 | €21,687 | -€1,221 | -5.3% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €431,858 | €457,095 | +€25,238 | +5.8% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €167,965 | €151,442 | -€16,524 | -9.8% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €167,965 | €151,442 | -€16,524 | -9.8% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €249,788 | €284,291 | +€34,504 | +13.8% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €20,296 | €16,524 | -€3,772 | -18.6% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €5,331 | €1,548 | -€3,783 | -71.0% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €5,331 | €1,548 | -€3,783 | -71.0% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €7,872 | €9,792 | +€1,919 | +24.4% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €7,872 | €9,792 | +€1,919 | +24.4% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €216,289 | €256,428 | +€40,139 | +18.6% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €14,104 | €21,362 | +€7,258 | +51.5% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €43,256 | €33,591 | -€9,665 | -22.3% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €1,300 | €2,242 | +€942 | +72.5% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €65,871 | €47,664 | -€18,207 | -27.6% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €21,315 | €11,831 | -€9,484 | -44.5% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €640 | €1,765 | +€1,125 | +176% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €640 | €1,765 | +€1,125 | +176% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €15,150 | €20,285 | +€5,135 | +33.9% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €15,150 | €20,285 | +€5,135 | +33.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €6,805 | -€6,689 | -€13,494 | |
| Transfer from deferred taxes | 780 | €1,221 | €1,221 | = | 0.0% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €2,990 | €130 | -€2,860 | -95.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €5,037 | -€5,598 | -€10,634 | |
| Transfer from tax-exempt reserves | 789 | €2,372 | €2,372 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €7,409 | -€3,226 | -€10,634 |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 30 June 2024 and 30 June 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 14 October 2026 via checked.be.