IMMO SERVICES GEHADON: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
IMMO SERVICES GEHADON
Largest movements
- Tangible fixed assets +€170,845
up €170,845 (+372%), from €45,942 to €216,786
of which Plant, machinery and equipment: +€170,845
- Cash -€32,612
down €32,612 (-83.5%), from €39,039 to €6,428
mainly Investment in fixed assets (net) (-€184,450) and Contributions, distributions and other (-€20,244)
- Receivables within one year +€8,314
new in 2025: €8,314
- Other debts +€158,230
new in 2025: €158,230
- Profit (loss) carried forward -€12,014
no longer reported in 2025 (was €12,014)
- Depreciation +€5,267
up €5,267 (+63.2%), from €8,339 to €13,606
- Taxes -€2,032
down €2,032 (-41.6%), from €4,887 to €2,855
- Financial charges +€1,547
up €1,547 (+829%), from €187 to €1,734
- Gross operating margin -€1,011
down €1,011 (-2.9%), from €34,966 to €33,954
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €84,981 | €231,528 | +€146,547 | +172% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €45,942 | €216,786 | +€170,845 | +372% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €45,942 | €216,786 | +€170,845 | +372% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €39,269 | €39,269 | = | 0.0% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €6,673 | €177,517 | +€170,845 | +2,560% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €39,039 | €14,742 | -€24,298 | -62.2% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | - | €8,314 | +€8,314 | |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | - | €8,314 | +€8,314 | |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €39,039 | €6,428 | -€32,612 | -83.5% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €84,981 | €231,528 | +€146,547 | +172% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €81,322 | €68,750 | -€12,572 | -15.5% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €62,500 | €62,500 | = | 0.0% |
| Capital | 10 | €62,500 | €62,500 | = | 0.0% |
| Issued capital | 100 | €62,500 | €62,500 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €6,808 | €6,250 | -€558 | -8.2% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €6,250 | €6,250 | = | 0.0% |
| Legal reserve | 130 | €6,250 | €6,250 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €558 | - | -€558 | |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €12,014 | - | -€12,014 | |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €3,659 | €162,778 | +€159,119 | +4,349% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €659 | €158,230 | +€157,571 | +23,921% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €659 | - | -€659 | |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €659 | - | -€659 | |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | - | €158,230 | +€158,230 | |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €3,000 | €4,548 | +€1,548 | +51.6% |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | €1,043 | - | -€1,043 | |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €8,339 | €13,606 | +€5,267 | +63.2% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €7,851 | €8,105 | +€255 | +3.2% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €34,966 | €33,954 | -€1,011 | -2.9% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €18,776 | €12,243 | -€6,532 | -34.8% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €124 | €17 | -€107 | -86.2% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €124 | €17 | -€107 | -86.2% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €187 | €1,734 | +€1,547 | +829% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €187 | €1,734 | +€1,547 | +829% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €18,712 | €10,527 | -€8,186 | -43.7% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €4,887 | €2,855 | -€2,032 | -41.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €13,825 | €7,671 | -€6,154 | -44.5% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €13,825 | €7,671 | -€6,154 | -44.5% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 15 October 2026 via checked.be.