IMMO - RENT: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
IMMO - RENT
Largest movements
- Tangible fixed assets -€19,053
down €19,053 (-13.9%), from €137,563 to €118,510
of which Land and buildings: -€18,289
- Deferred charges and accrued income -€4,198
down €4,198 (-65.8%), from €6,380 to €2,182
- Profit (loss) carried forward -€13,200
down €13,200 (-94.7%), from €13,939 to €738
- Trade debts -€6,006
down €6,006 (-26.0%), from €23,059 to €17,053
- Other debts -€4,457
down €4,457 (-4.9%), from €91,232 to €86,775
- Gross operating margin +€29,201
up €29,201 (+199%), from €14,692 to €43,893
- Other operating charges +€26,211
up €26,211 (+286%), from €9,166 to €35,377
- Financial charges +€2,075
up €2,075 (+666%), from €312 to €2,387
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €148,142 | €123,435 | -€24,708 | -16.7% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €137,713 | €118,660 | -€19,053 | -13.8% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €137,563 | €118,510 | -€19,053 | -13.9% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €136,547 | €118,257 | -€18,289 | -13.4% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €312 | €166 | -€146 | -46.8% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €705 | €87 | -€618 | -87.7% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €150 | €150 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €10,429 | €4,775 | -€5,654 | -54.2% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | - | €0 | = | |
| Trade receivables | 40 | - | €0 | = | |
| Current investments | 50/53 | €114 | €114 | = | 0.0% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €3,935 | €2,479 | -€1,456 | -37.0% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €6,380 | €2,182 | -€4,198 | -65.8% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €148,142 | €123,435 | -€24,708 | -16.7% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €32,531 | €19,330 | -€13,200 | -40.6% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €18,592 | €18,592 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €13,939 | €738 | -€13,200 | -94.7% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €115,612 | €104,105 | -€11,507 | -10.0% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €115,612 | €104,105 | -€11,507 | -10.0% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €23,059 | €17,053 | -€6,006 | -26.0% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €23,059 | €17,053 | -€6,006 | -26.0% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €1,321 | €276 | -€1,044 | -79.1% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €1,321 | €276 | -€1,044 | -79.1% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €91,232 | €86,775 | -€4,457 | -4.9% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €19,352 | €19,053 | -€299 | -1.5% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €9,166 | €35,377 | +€26,211 | +286% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €14,692 | €43,893 | +€29,201 | +199% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | -€13,826 | -€10,537 | +€3,288 | +23.8% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €9 | - | -€9 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €9 | - | -€9 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €312 | €2,387 | +€2,075 | +666% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €312 | €2,387 | +€2,075 | +666% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | -€14,128 | -€12,924 | +€1,204 | +8.5% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €174 | €276 | +€102 | +58.5% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€14,303 | -€13,200 | +€1,102 | +7.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | -€14,303 | -€13,200 | +€1,102 | +7.7% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 17 October 2026 via checked.be.