IMMO LOUVE: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
IMMO LOUVE
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year +€2,481
up €2,481 (+272%), from €912 to €3,393
- Tangible fixed assets -€714
down €714 (-1.8%), from €38,701 to €37,988
- Other debts +€6,185
up €6,185 (+29.0%), from €21,326 to €27,512
- Profit (loss) carried forward -€3,998
down €3,998 (-9.1%), from -€43,928 to -€47,926
- Gross operating margin -€2,796
down €2,796, from €2,543 to -€253
- Other operating charges -€210
down €210 (-6.5%), from €3,241 to €3,031
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €40,086 | €42,030 | +€1,944 | +4.8% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €39,097 | €38,383 | -€714 | -1.8% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €38,701 | €37,988 | -€714 | -1.8% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €38,701 | €37,988 | -€714 | -1.8% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €395 | €395 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €990 | €3,647 | +€2,657 | +269% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €912 | €3,393 | +€2,481 | +272% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €912 | €3,393 | +€2,481 | +272% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €55 | €230 | +€175 | +316% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €22 | €23 | +€1 | +4.7% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €40,086 | €42,030 | +€1,944 | +4.8% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €18,072 | €14,074 | -€3,998 | -22.1% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €62,000 | €62,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | -€43,928 | -€47,926 | -€3,998 | -9.1% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €22,014 | €27,955 | +€5,942 | +27.0% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €22,014 | €27,955 | +€5,942 | +27.0% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €687 | €444 | -€244 | -35.4% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €687 | €444 | -€244 | -35.4% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €21,326 | €27,512 | +€6,185 | +29.0% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €714 | €714 | -€0 | 0.0% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €3,241 | €3,031 | -€210 | -6.5% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €2,543 | -€253 | -€2,796 | |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | -€1,412 | -€3,998 | -€2,586 | -183% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €0 | - | = | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €0 | - | = | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €16 | €0 | -€16 | -100% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €16 | €0 | -€16 | -100% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | -€1,428 | -€3,998 | -€2,570 | -180% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€1,428 | -€3,998 | -€2,570 | -180% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | -€1,428 | -€3,998 | -€2,570 | -180% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 18 October 2026 via checked.be.