IMMO KAGE: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
IMMO KAGE
Largest movements
- Cash +€18,292
up €18,292 (+12.9%), from €141,610 to €159,902
mainly Other debts (+€13,633) and Net result for the year (+€9,072)
- Tangible fixed assets -€4,743
down €4,743 (-7.4%), from €64,207 to €59,464
of which Plant, machinery and equipment: -€4,397
- Other debts +€13,633
up €13,633 (+10.5%), from €129,227 to €142,860
- Accrued charges and deferred income -€9,991
no longer reported in 2025 (was €9,991)
- Reserves +€9,072
up €9,072 (+17.6%), from €51,475 to €60,547
- Tax, wage and social debts +€2,846
new in 2025: €2,846
- Gross operating margin +€8,701
up €8,701 (+47.0%), from €18,517 to €27,218
- Taxes +€3,035
new in 2025: €3,035
- Financial charges -€348
down €348 (-3.3%), from €10,435 to €10,087
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €210,849 | €226,406 | +€15,557 | +7.4% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €64,207 | €59,464 | -€4,743 | -7.4% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €64,207 | €59,464 | -€4,743 | -7.4% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €50,378 | €50,032 | -€346 | -0.7% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €13,829 | €9,432 | -€4,397 | -31.8% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €146,642 | €166,942 | +€20,299 | +13.8% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €5,032 | €7,039 | +€2,008 | +39.9% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €5,032 | €7,039 | +€2,008 | +39.9% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €141,610 | €159,902 | +€18,292 | +12.9% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €210,849 | €226,406 | +€15,557 | +7.4% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €71,475 | €80,547 | +€9,072 | +12.7% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €20,000 | €20,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €51,475 | €60,547 | +€9,072 | +17.6% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €51,475 | €60,547 | +€9,072 | +17.6% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €139,374 | €145,859 | +€6,485 | +4.7% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €129,384 | €145,859 | +€16,475 | +12.7% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €156 | €153 | -€3 | -2.1% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €156 | €153 | -€3 | -2.1% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | - | €2,846 | +€2,846 | |
| Taxes | 450/3 | - | €2,846 | +€2,846 | |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €129,227 | €142,860 | +€13,633 | +10.5% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €9,991 | - | -€9,991 | |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €4,882 | €4,743 | -€139 | -2.9% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €449 | €462 | +€12 | +2.8% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €18,517 | €27,218 | +€8,701 | +47.0% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €13,186 | €22,014 | +€8,828 | +66.9% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €106 | €180 | +€75 | +70.4% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €106 | €180 | +€75 | +70.4% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €10,435 | €10,087 | -€348 | -3.3% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €10,435 | €10,087 | -€348 | -3.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €2,857 | €12,107 | +€9,250 | +324% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | - | €3,035 | +€3,035 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €2,857 | €9,072 | +€6,215 | +218% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €2,857 | €9,072 | +€6,215 | +218% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 15 October 2026 via checked.be.