Immo - Haacht: what changed
Immo - Haacht
Largest movements
- Tangible fixed assets +€896,921
up €896,921 (+6.1%), from €14.7m to €15.6m
- Receivables within one year +€688,987
up €688,987 (+16.6%), from €4.2m to €4.8m
of which Other amounts receivable: +€686,514
- Cash -€231,747
down €231,747 (-76.7%), from €302,162 to €70,415
mainly Investment in fixed assets (net) (-€1.3m) and Receivables within one year (-€688,987)
- Debts after one year +€1.3m
up €1.3m (+21.3%), from €6.1m to €7.4m
of which Financial debts: +€1.3m
- Other debts -€289,004
down €289,004 (-49.8%), from €580,416 to €291,412
- Advances received +€237,595
up €237,595 (+63.7%), from €372,758 to €610,353
- Trade debts +€219,780
up €219,780 (+28.0%), from €785,315 to €1.0m
- Gross operating margin +€185,656
up €185,656 (+23.8%), from €780,201 to €965,857
- Depreciation +€98,745
up €98,745 (+31.6%), from €312,109 to €410,854
- Taxes +€60,720
up €60,720 (+365%), from €16,617 to €77,336
- Other operating charges +€46,628
up €46,628 (+50.2%), from €92,930 to €139,557
- Financial charges +€20,325
up €20,325 (+7.7%), from €265,101 to €285,426
Change in the result, 2024 to 2025
For each income-statement line you see the change as its effect on the result. Higher costs lower the result, higher income raises it.
Derived cash bridge
The bridge is derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result. There is no filed cash-flow statement. You see where the money came from and where it went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €19,258,281 | €20,542,442 | +€1.3m | +6.7% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €14,665,557 | €15,562,478 | +€896,921 | +6.1% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €14,665,557 | €15,562,478 | +€896,921 | +6.1% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €14,665,557 | €15,562,478 | +€896,921 | +6.1% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €4,592,724 | €4,979,964 | +€387,240 | +8.4% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €138,445 | €68,445 | -€70,000 | -50.6% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €138,445 | €68,445 | -€70,000 | -50.6% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €4,152,118 | €4,841,104 | +€688,987 | +16.6% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €25,800 | €28,274 | +€2,473 | +9.6% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €4,126,317 | €4,812,831 | +€686,514 | +16.6% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €302,162 | €70,415 | -€231,747 | -76.7% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €19,258,281 | €20,542,442 | +€1.3m | +6.7% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €10,204,479 | €10,019,639 | -€184,840 | -1.8% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €65,964 | €65,964 | = | 0.0% |
| Capital | 10 | €65,964 | €65,964 | = | 0.0% |
| Issued capital | 100 | €65,964 | €65,964 | = | 0.0% |
| Revaluation surpluses | 12 | €7,437,964 | €7,437,964 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €2,700,551 | €2,515,711 | -€184,840 | -6.8% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €194,596 | €194,596 | = | 0.0% |
| Legal reserve | 130 | €194,596 | €194,596 | = | 0.0% |
| Tax-exempt reserves | 132 | €1,966,551 | €1,780,211 | -€186,340 | -9.5% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €539,404 | €540,904 | +€1,500 | +0.3% |
| Provisions and deferred taxes | 16 | €696,554 | €649,877 | -€46,677 | -6.7% |
| Deferred taxes | 168 | €696,554 | €649,877 | -€46,677 | -6.7% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €8,357,248 | €9,872,926 | +€1.5m | +18.1% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €6,119,075 | €7,423,738 | +€1.3m | +21.3% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €6,115,184 | €7,419,846 | +€1.3m | +21.3% |
| Other amounts payable | 178/9 | €3,892 | €3,892 | = | 0.0% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €2,238,173 | €2,449,188 | +€211,015 | +9.4% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €216,417 | €212,713 | -€3,705 | -1.7% |
| Financial debts | 43 | €266,650 | €329,615 | +€62,966 | +23.6% |
| Credit institutions | 430/8 | - | €62,966 | +€62,966 | |
| Other loans | 439 | €266,650 | €266,650 | = | 0.0% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €785,315 | €1,005,095 | +€219,780 | +28.0% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €785,315 | €1,005,095 | +€219,780 | +28.0% |
| Advances received on contracts in progress | 46 | €372,758 | €610,353 | +€237,595 | +63.7% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €16,616 | - | -€16,616 | |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €16,616 | - | -€16,616 | |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €580,416 | €291,412 | -€289,004 | -49.8% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €312,109 | €410,854 | +€98,745 | +31.6% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €92,930 | €139,557 | +€46,628 | +50.2% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €780,201 | €965,857 | +€185,656 | +23.8% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €375,162 | €415,446 | +€40,284 | +10.7% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €74,020 | €90,800 | +€16,779 | +22.7% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €74,020 | €90,800 | +€16,779 | +22.7% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €265,101 | €285,426 | +€20,325 | +7.7% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €265,101 | €285,426 | +€20,325 | +7.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €184,081 | €220,819 | +€36,738 | +20.0% |
| Transfer from deferred taxes | 780 | €45,223 | €46,677 | +€1,454 | +3.2% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €16,617 | €77,336 | +€60,720 | +365% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €212,688 | €190,160 | -€22,528 | -10.6% |
| Transfer from tax-exempt reserves | 789 | €120,289 | €186,340 | +€66,051 | +54.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €332,977 | €376,500 | +€43,523 | +13.1% |
Next steps
Calculation and sources
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 4 November 2026 via checked.be.