IMA Invest: what changed
IMA Invest
Largest movements
- Receivables after one year -€145,000
down €145,000 (-58.0%), from €250,000 to €105,000
- Cash -€35,435
down €35,435 (-38.8%), from €91,318 to €55,884
mainly Other debts (-€98,909) and Trade debts (-€91,150)
- Tangible fixed assets -€30,837
down €30,837 (-32.6%), from €94,481 to €63,643
of which Plant, machinery and equipment: -€26,017
- Other debts -€98,909
down €98,909 (-45.9%), from €215,378 to €116,469
- Trade debts -€91,150
down €91,150 (-36.0%), from €253,439 to €162,289
- Accrued charges and deferred income -€18,336
down €18,336 (-51.2%), from €35,827 to €17,490
- Financial income -€100,418
down €100,418 (-97.9%), from €102,569 to €2,151
- Gross operating margin +€35,227
up €35,227 (+22.1%), from €159,245 to €194,472
- Taxes +€26,518
up €26,518 (+132%), from €20,039 to €46,557
- Provisions -€14,829
no longer reported in 2025 (was €14,829)
- Depreciation -€13,204
down €13,204 (-27.9%), from €47,369 to €34,165
Change in the result, 2024 to 2025
For each income-statement line you see the change as its effect on the result. Higher costs lower the result, higher income raises it.
Derived cash bridge
The bridge is derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result. There is no filed cash-flow statement. You see where the money came from and where it went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €969,653 | €751,550 | -€218,104 | -22.5% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €377,397 | €346,559 | -€30,837 | -8.2% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €94,481 | €63,643 | -€30,837 | -32.6% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €50,646 | €24,630 | -€26,017 | -51.4% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €43,834 | €39,014 | -€4,821 | -11.0% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €282,916 | €282,916 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €592,257 | €404,990 | -€187,266 | -31.6% |
| Amounts receivable after more than one year | 29 | €250,000 | €105,000 | -€145,000 | -58.0% |
| Trade receivables | 290 | €250,000 | €105,000 | -€145,000 | -58.0% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €249,466 | €244,106 | -€5,359 | -2.1% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €239,137 | €24,916 | -€214,221 | -89.6% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €10,328 | €219,190 | +€208,862 | +2,022% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €91,318 | €55,884 | -€35,435 | -38.8% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €1,473 | - | -€1,473 | |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €969,653 | €751,550 | -€218,104 | -22.5% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €362,471 | €363,521 | +€1,050 | +0.3% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €6,200 | €6,200 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €356,271 | €357,321 | +€1,050 | +0.3% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €356,271 | €357,321 | +€1,050 | +0.3% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €607,182 | €388,029 | -€219,153 | -36.1% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €81,638 | €75,966 | -€5,672 | -6.9% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €81,638 | €75,966 | -€5,672 | -6.9% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €489,718 | €294,573 | -€195,145 | -39.8% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €12,230 | €10,742 | -€1,488 | -12.2% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €253,439 | €162,289 | -€91,150 | -36.0% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €253,439 | €162,289 | -€91,150 | -36.0% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €8,670 | €5,073 | -€3,598 | -41.5% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €6,321 | €5,073 | -€1,248 | -19.7% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €2,350 | - | -€2,350 | |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €215,378 | €116,469 | -€98,909 | -45.9% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €35,827 | €17,490 | -€18,336 | -51.2% |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | - | €27,253 | +€27,253 | |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €1,192 | - | -€1,192 | |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €47,369 | €34,165 | -€13,204 | -27.9% |
| Provisions for liabilities and charges: additions (uses and reversals) | 635/8 | €14,829 | - | -€14,829 | |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €1,568 | €2,188 | +€619 | +39.5% |
| Non-recurring operating charges | 66A | - | €95,000 | +€95,000 | |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €159,245 | €194,472 | +€35,227 | +22.1% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €94,287 | €63,119 | -€31,167 | -33.1% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €102,569 | €2,151 | -€100,418 | -97.9% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €102,569 | €2,151 | -€100,418 | -97.9% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €8,004 | €13,663 | +€5,659 | +70.7% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €8,004 | €13,663 | +€5,659 | +70.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €188,852 | €51,607 | -€137,245 | -72.7% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €20,039 | €46,557 | +€26,518 | +132% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €168,813 | €5,050 | -€163,764 | -97.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €168,813 | €5,050 | -€163,764 | -97.0% |
Next steps
Calculation and sources
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 4 November 2026 via checked.be.