IL Terra & Projects: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
IL Terra & Projects
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year -€12,000
no longer reported in 2024 (was €12,000)
- Reserves -€47,688
down €47,688 (-63.0%), from €75,747 to €28,060
- Other debts +€42,289
up €42,289 (+20.1%), from €210,783 to €253,072
- Gross operating margin -€22,570
down €22,570, from €19,985 to -€2,585
- Financial charges +€17,047
up €17,047 (+70.9%), from €24,036 to €41,083
- Other operating charges +€281
up €281 (+7.5%), from €3,739 to €4,020
From the 2023 result to the 2024 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Cash bridge derived
Derived from the 2023 and 2024 balance sheets and the 2024 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2023 | 2024 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €874,477 | €861,272 | -€13,205 | -1.5% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €874,477 | €861,272 | -€13,205 | -1.5% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €861,007 | €861,007 | = | 0.0% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €861,007 | €861,007 | = | 0.0% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €12,000 | - | -€12,000 | |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €12,000 | - | -€12,000 | |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €1,470 | €265 | -€1,205 | -82.0% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €874,477 | €861,272 | -€13,205 | -1.5% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €80,747 | €33,060 | -€47,688 | -59.1% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €5,000 | €5,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €75,747 | €28,060 | -€47,688 | -63.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €75,747 | €28,060 | -€47,688 | -63.0% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €793,729 | €828,212 | +€34,483 | +4.3% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €793,729 | €828,212 | +€34,483 | +4.3% |
| Financial debts | 43 | €575,000 | €575,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Credit institutions | 430/8 | €575,000 | €575,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Trade debts | 44 | - | €141 | +€141 | |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | - | €141 | +€141 | |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €7,946 | - | -€7,946 | |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €7,946 | - | -€7,946 | |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €210,783 | €253,072 | +€42,289 | +20.1% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €3,739 | €4,020 | +€281 | +7.5% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €19,985 | -€2,585 | -€22,570 | |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €16,246 | -€6,605 | -€22,851 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €24,036 | €41,083 | +€17,047 | +70.9% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €24,036 | €41,083 | +€17,047 | +70.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | -€7,790 | -€47,688 | -€39,897 | -512.1% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€7,790 | -€47,688 | -€39,897 | -512.1% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | -€7,790 | -€47,688 | -€39,897 | -512.1% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 30 June 2023 and 30 June 2024. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 12 October 2026 via checked.be.