IGNIS FINANCE: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
IGNIS FINANCE
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year +€123,259
up €123,259 (+48.9%), from €251,961 to €375,220
of which Other amounts receivable: +€145,039
- Intangible fixed assets -€32,239
down €32,239 (-42.9%), from €75,135 to €42,896
- Debts after one year -€146,185
down €146,185 (-79.9%), from €182,924 to €36,739
- Reserves +€129,196
up €129,196 (+10.5%), from €1.2m to €1.4m
- Other debts +€116,940
up €116,940, from €0 to €116,940
- Financial income -€245,013
down €245,013 (-59.7%), from €410,416 to €165,403
- Gross operating margin -€103,885
down €103,885 (-96.4%), from €107,761 to €3,876
- Taxes -€24,410
down €24,410 (-85.4%), from €28,573 to €4,163
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €2,148,382 | €2,261,761 | +€113,379 | +5.3% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €1,884,852 | €1,852,613 | -€32,239 | -1.7% |
| Intangible fixed assets | 21 | €75,135 | €42,896 | -€32,239 | -42.9% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €1,809,717 | €1,809,717 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €263,530 | €409,149 | +€145,618 | +55.3% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €251,961 | €375,220 | +€123,259 | +48.9% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €21,780 | €0 | -€21,780 | -100% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €230,181 | €375,220 | +€145,039 | +63.0% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €1,154 | €18,526 | +€17,371 | +1,505% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €10,415 | €15,403 | +€4,988 | +47.9% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €2,148,382 | €2,261,761 | +€113,379 | +5.3% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €1,803,922 | €1,933,118 | +€129,196 | +7.2% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €570,000 | €570,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €1,233,922 | €1,363,118 | +€129,196 | +10.5% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €1,233,922 | €1,363,118 | +€129,196 | +10.5% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €344,460 | €328,643 | -€15,817 | -4.6% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €182,924 | €36,739 | -€146,185 | -79.9% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €182,924 | €36,739 | -€146,185 | -79.9% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €161,536 | €291,686 | +€130,150 | +80.6% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €144,961 | €146,185 | +€1,225 | +0.8% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €12,230 | €24,398 | +€12,168 | +99.5% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €12,230 | €24,398 | +€12,168 | +99.5% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €4,345 | €4,163 | -€182 | -4.2% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €4,345 | €4,163 | -€182 | -4.2% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €0 | €116,940 | +€116,940 | |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | - | €219 | +€219 | |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €32,239 | €32,239 | = | 0.0% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €1,094 | €1,126 | +€33 | +3.0% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €107,761 | €3,876 | -€103,885 | -96.4% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €74,428 | -€29,489 | -€103,918 | |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €410,416 | €165,403 | -€245,013 | -59.7% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €410,416 | €165,403 | -€245,013 | -59.7% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €3,569 | €2,555 | -€1,015 | -28.4% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €3,569 | €2,555 | -€1,015 | -28.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €481,275 | €133,359 | -€347,916 | -72.3% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €28,573 | €4,163 | -€24,410 | -85.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €452,702 | €129,196 | -€323,506 | -71.5% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €452,702 | €129,196 | -€323,506 | -71.5% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 13 October 2026 via checked.be.