IDEAZ & MORE: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
IDEAZ & MORE
Largest movements
- Tangible fixed assets -€16,121
down €16,121 (-32.4%), from €49,722 to €33,601
of which Other tangible fixed assets: -€12,119
- Receivables within one year -€6,549
down €6,549 (-52.2%), from €12,558 to €6,009
of which Trade receivables: -€8,340
- Deferred charges and accrued income +€909
up €909 (+22.0%), from €4,135 to €5,044
- Cash -€827
down €827 (-13.9%), from €5,969 to €5,142
mainly Net result for the year (-€43,480) and Other debts (-€40,466)
- Debts after one year +€85,000
up €85,000 (+28.8%), from €295,000 to €380,000
- Profit (loss) carried forward -€43,481
down €43,481 (-13.9%), from -€313,538 to -€357,019
- Other debts -€40,466
down €40,466 (-95.8%), from €42,224 to €1,758
- Tax, wage and social debts -€25,038
down €25,038 (-90.4%), from €27,704 to €2,666
of which Remuneration and social security: -€27,620
- Trade debts +€895
up €895 (+37.9%), from €2,360 to €3,255
- Gross operating margin +€2,386
up €2,386 (+9.2%), from -€25,806 to -€23,420
- Depreciation +€1,229
up €1,229 (+7.1%), from €17,206 to €18,435
- Other operating charges -€1,120
down €1,120 (-50.7%), from €2,209 to €1,089
- Financial income -€508
no longer reported in 2025 (was €508)
- Taxes +€418
new in 2025: €418
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €75,075 | €51,985 | -€23,090 | -30.8% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €52,413 | €35,790 | -€16,623 | -31.7% |
| Intangible fixed assets | 21 | €2,461 | €1,959 | -€502 | -20.4% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €49,722 | €33,601 | -€16,121 | -32.4% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €14,208 | €10,206 | -€4,002 | -28.2% |
| Other tangible fixed assets | 26 | €35,514 | €23,395 | -€12,119 | -34.1% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €230 | €230 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €22,662 | €16,195 | -€6,467 | -28.5% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €12,558 | €6,009 | -€6,549 | -52.2% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €12,254 | €3,914 | -€8,340 | -68.1% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €304 | €2,095 | +€1,791 | +589% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €5,969 | €5,142 | -€827 | -13.9% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €4,135 | €5,044 | +€909 | +22.0% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €75,075 | €51,985 | -€23,090 | -30.8% |
| Equity | 10/15 | -€293,078 | -€336,559 | -€43,481 | -14.8% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €20,460 | €20,460 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | -€313,538 | -€357,019 | -€43,481 | -13.9% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €368,153 | €388,544 | +€20,391 | +5.5% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €295,000 | €380,000 | +€85,000 | +28.8% |
| Other amounts payable | 178/9 | €295,000 | €380,000 | +€85,000 | +28.8% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €72,288 | €7,679 | -€64,609 | -89.4% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €2,360 | €3,255 | +€895 | +37.9% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €2,360 | €3,255 | +€895 | +37.9% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €27,704 | €2,666 | -€25,038 | -90.4% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €84 | €2,666 | +€2,582 | +3,074% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €27,620 | - | -€27,620 | |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €42,224 | €1,758 | -€40,466 | -95.8% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €865 | €865 | = | 0.0% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €17,206 | €18,435 | +€1,229 | +7.1% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €2,209 | €1,089 | -€1,120 | -50.7% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | -€25,806 | -€23,420 | +€2,386 | +9.2% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | -€45,221 | -€42,944 | +€2,277 | +5.0% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €508 | - | -€508 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €508 | - | -€508 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €366 | €118 | -€248 | -67.8% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €366 | €118 | -€248 | -67.8% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | -€45,079 | -€43,062 | +€2,017 | +4.5% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | - | €418 | +€418 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€45,079 | -€43,480 | +€1,599 | +3.5% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | -€45,079 | -€43,480 | +€1,599 | +3.5% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 30 June 2024 and 30 June 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 14 October 2026 via checked.be.