Hirundos: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
Hirundos
Largest movements
- Cash +€50,952
up €50,952 (+110%), from €46,420 to €97,373
mainly Net result for the year (+€49,967) and Tax, wage and social debts (+€22,918)
- Receivables after one year +€15,300
new in 2025: €15,300
- Tangible fixed assets +€6,196
up €6,196 (+576%), from €1,077 to €7,273
- Deferred charges and accrued income +€1,336
up €1,336 (+583%), from €229 to €1,566
- Reserves +€49,967
up €49,967 (+203%), from €24,595 to €74,562
- Tax, wage and social debts +€22,918
up €22,918 (+129%), from €17,832 to €40,750
of which Taxes: +€20,968
- Trade debts -€1,401
down €1,401 (-21.9%), from €6,387 to €4,987
- Gross operating margin +€36,881
up €36,881 (+113%), from €32,510 to €69,392
- Taxes +€9,654
up €9,654 (+142%), from €6,821 to €16,475
- Financial charges +€1,131
up €1,131 (+135%), from €837 to €1,968
- Depreciation +€826
up €826 (+2,323%), from €36 to €862
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €52,057 | €124,599 | +€72,542 | +139% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €1,077 | €7,273 | +€6,196 | +576% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €1,077 | €7,273 | +€6,196 | +576% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €1,077 | €7,273 | +€6,196 | +576% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €50,980 | €117,326 | +€66,346 | +130% |
| Amounts receivable after more than one year | 29 | - | €15,300 | +€15,300 | |
| Other amounts receivable | 291 | - | €15,300 | +€15,300 | |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €4,331 | €3,088 | -€1,243 | -28.7% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €4,331 | €3,086 | -€1,244 | -28.7% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | - | €2 | +€2 | |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €46,420 | €97,373 | +€50,952 | +110% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €229 | €1,566 | +€1,336 | +583% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €52,057 | €124,599 | +€72,542 | +139% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €27,595 | €77,562 | +€49,967 | +181% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €3,000 | €3,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €24,595 | €74,562 | +€49,967 | +203% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €24,595 | €74,562 | +€49,967 | +203% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €24,461 | €47,037 | +€22,575 | +92.3% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €24,461 | €46,237 | +€21,775 | +89.0% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €6,387 | €4,987 | -€1,401 | -21.9% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €6,387 | €4,987 | -€1,401 | -21.9% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €17,832 | €40,750 | +€22,918 | +129% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €17,832 | €38,800 | +€20,968 | +118% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | - | €1,950 | +€1,950 | |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €242 | €500 | +€258 | +106% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | - | €800 | +€800 | |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €36 | €862 | +€826 | +2,323% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €222 | €120 | -€102 | -46.0% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €32,510 | €69,392 | +€36,881 | +113% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €32,253 | €68,410 | +€36,157 | +112% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | - | €0 | +€0 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | - | €0 | +€0 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €837 | €1,968 | +€1,131 | +135% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €837 | €1,968 | +€1,131 | +135% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €31,416 | €66,442 | +€35,026 | +111% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €6,821 | €16,475 | +€9,654 | +142% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €24,595 | €49,967 | +€25,372 | +103% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €24,595 | €49,967 | +€25,372 | +103% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 17 October 2026 via checked.be.