Heirwegh Logistics: what changed
Heirwegh Logistics
Largest movements
- Tangible fixed assets -€7,732
down €7,732 (-1.5%), from €503,638 to €495,906
of which Land and buildings: -€7,258
- Receivables within one year -€6,476
down €6,476 (-40.9%), from €15,829 to €9,353
- Other debts +€39,913
up €39,913 (+376%), from €10,620 to €50,533
- Debts after one year -€34,269
down €34,269 (-8.0%), from €428,122 to €393,853
- Reserves -€23,558
down €23,558 (-83.8%), from €28,125 to €4,568
- Financial charges -€10,781
down €10,781 (-44.0%), from €24,495 to €13,714
- Taxes +€2,167
up €2,167 (+23.1%), from €9,381 to €11,548
- Gross operating margin +€1,117
up €1,117 (+1.5%), from €73,711 to €74,828
- Depreciation -€993
down €993 (-11.4%), from €8,725 to €7,732
Change in the result, 2024 to 2025
For each income-statement line you see the change as its effect on the result. Higher costs lower the result, higher income raises it.
Derived cash bridge
The bridge is derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result. There is no filed cash-flow statement. You see where the money came from and where it went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €530,764 | €516,712 | -€14,053 | -2.6% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €503,638 | €495,906 | -€7,732 | -1.5% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €503,638 | €495,906 | -€7,732 | -1.5% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €503,164 | €495,906 | -€7,258 | -1.4% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €474 | €0 | -€474 | -100% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €27,127 | €20,806 | -€6,321 | -23.3% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €15,829 | €9,353 | -€6,476 | -40.9% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €15,829 | €9,353 | -€6,476 | -40.9% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €8,697 | €11,453 | +€2,756 | +31.7% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €2,601 | €0 | -€2,601 | -100% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €530,764 | €516,712 | -€14,053 | -2.6% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €46,725 | €23,168 | -€23,558 | -50.4% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €18,600 | €18,600 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €28,125 | €4,568 | -€23,558 | -83.8% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €28,125 | €4,568 | -€23,558 | -83.8% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €0 | €0 | = | |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €484,039 | €493,544 | +€9,505 | +2.0% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €428,122 | €393,853 | -€34,269 | -8.0% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €428,122 | €393,853 | -€34,269 | -8.0% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €54,917 | €98,692 | +€43,774 | +79.7% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €32,470 | €34,269 | +€1,799 | +5.5% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €398 | €961 | +€562 | +141% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €398 | €961 | +€562 | +141% |
| Advances received on contracts in progress | 46 | €4,000 | €4,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €7,428 | €8,928 | +€1,500 | +20.2% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €7,428 | €8,928 | +€1,500 | +20.2% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €10,620 | €50,533 | +€39,913 | +376% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €1,000 | €1,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €8,725 | €7,732 | -€993 | -11.4% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €5,305 | €5,442 | +€137 | +2.6% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €73,711 | €74,828 | +€1,117 | +1.5% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €59,682 | €61,654 | +€1,972 | +3.3% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | - | €50 | +€50 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | - | €50 | +€50 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €24,495 | €13,714 | -€10,781 | -44.0% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €24,495 | €13,714 | -€10,781 | -44.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €35,187 | €47,990 | +€12,803 | +36.4% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €9,381 | €11,548 | +€2,167 | +23.1% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €25,806 | €36,442 | +€10,637 | +41.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €25,806 | €36,442 | +€10,637 | +41.2% |
Next steps
Calculation and sources
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 3 November 2026 via checked.be.