HDD PEST CONTROL: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
HDD PEST CONTROL
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year -€34,139
down €34,139 (-35.6%), from €95,965 to €61,826
of which Other amounts receivable: -€38,400
- Other debts -€43,620
down €43,620 (-33.1%), from €131,960 to €88,340
- Financial charges -€377
down €377 (-48.8%), from €772 to €395
- Taxes +€272
up €272 (+15.0%), from €1,814 to €2,086
- Gross operating margin +€121
up €121 (+1.2%), from €9,822 to €9,943
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €857,702 | €823,038 | -€34,664 | -4.0% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €751,439 | €750,612 | -€827 | -0.1% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €2,939 | €2,112 | -€827 | -28.1% |
| Other tangible fixed assets | 26 | €2,939 | €2,112 | -€827 | -28.1% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €748,500 | €748,500 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €106,263 | €72,426 | -€33,837 | -31.8% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €95,965 | €61,826 | -€34,139 | -35.6% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €2,316 | €6,577 | +€4,261 | +184% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €93,649 | €55,249 | -€38,400 | -41.0% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €10,298 | €10,600 | +€302 | +2.9% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €857,702 | €823,038 | -€34,664 | -4.0% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €725,136 | €730,744 | +€5,608 | +0.8% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €6,200 | €6,200 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €110,648 | €110,648 | = | 0.0% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €1,860 | €1,860 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €1,860 | €1,860 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €108,788 | €108,788 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €608,288 | €613,896 | +€5,608 | +0.9% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €132,566 | €92,294 | -€40,272 | -30.4% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €132,566 | €92,294 | -€40,272 | -30.4% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €276 | €1,529 | +€1,253 | +454% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €276 | €1,529 | +€1,253 | +454% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €330 | €2,425 | +€2,095 | +635% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €330 | €2,425 | +€2,095 | +635% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €131,960 | €88,340 | -€43,620 | -33.1% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €827 | €827 | = | 0.0% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €968 | €1,028 | +€60 | +6.2% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €9,822 | €9,943 | +€121 | +1.2% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €8,027 | €8,088 | +€61 | +0.8% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | - | €1 | +€1 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | - | €1 | +€1 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €772 | €395 | -€377 | -48.8% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €772 | €395 | -€377 | -48.8% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €7,255 | €7,694 | +€439 | +6.1% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €1,814 | €2,086 | +€272 | +15.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €5,441 | €5,608 | +€167 | +3.1% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €5,441 | €5,608 | +€167 | +3.1% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 14 October 2026 via checked.be.