HalalSupply: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
HalalSupply
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year +€2.4m
up €2.4m (+14.8%), from €16.1m to €18.5m
of which Trade receivables: +€2.8m
- Stocks and contracts +€430,520
up €430,520 (+29.0%), from €1.5m to €1.9m
- Tangible fixed assets +€309,271
up €309,271 (+16.5%), from €1.9m to €2.2m
of which Leasing and similar rights: +€596,704
- Trade debts +€1.9m
up €1.9m (+12.3%), from €15.3m to €17.1m
- Debts after one year +€401,653
up €401,653 (+373%), from €107,770 to €509,422
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€279,552
up €279,552 (+7.5%), from €3.7m to €4.0m
- Turnover +€1.4m
up €1.4m (+6.7%), from €20.9m to €22.3m
- Goods and materials +€1.3m
up €1.3m (+10.8%), from €11.7m to €12.9m
of which Purchases: +€1.7m
- Staff costs +€315,446
up €315,446 (+13.7%), from €2.3m to €2.6m
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €23,256,417 | €26,034,793 | +€2.8m | +11.9% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €1,906,386 | €2,198,156 | +€291,771 | +15.3% |
| Intangible fixed assets | 21 | €35,000 | €17,500 | -€17,500 | -50.0% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €1,871,386 | €2,180,656 | +€309,271 | +16.5% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €1,697,011 | €1,427,719 | -€269,292 | -15.9% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €24,910 | €16,266 | -€8,644 | -34.7% |
| Leasing and similar rights | 25 | €84,756 | €681,460 | +€596,704 | +704% |
| Other tangible fixed assets | 26 | €64,709 | €55,212 | -€9,497 | -14.7% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €21,350,032 | €23,836,637 | +€2.5m | +11.6% |
| Amounts receivable after more than one year | 29 | €261,065 | €114,083 | -€146,983 | -56.3% |
| Other amounts receivable | 291 | €261,065 | €114,083 | -€146,983 | -56.3% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €1,483,994 | €1,914,514 | +€430,520 | +29.0% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €1,483,994 | €1,914,514 | +€430,520 | +29.0% |
| Raw materials and consumables | 30/31 | €1,136,167 | €1,498,886 | +€362,719 | +31.9% |
| Finished goods | 33 | €347,828 | €415,628 | +€67,800 | +19.5% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €16,116,262 | €18,499,845 | +€2.4m | +14.8% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €12,231,820 | €15,060,073 | +€2.8m | +23.1% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €3,884,442 | €3,439,771 | -€444,670 | -11.4% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €3,456,833 | €3,276,912 | -€179,922 | -5.2% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €31,877 | €31,284 | -€592 | -1.9% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €23,256,417 | €26,034,793 | +€2.8m | +11.9% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €4,278,275 | €4,768,327 | +€490,052 | +11.5% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €500,000 | €500,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Capital | 10 | €500,000 | €500,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Issued capital | 100 | €500,000 | €500,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €50,000 | €260,500 | +€210,500 | +421% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €50,000 | €50,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Legal reserve | 130 | €50,000 | €50,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Tax-exempt reserves | 132 | - | €210,500 | +€210,500 | |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €3,728,275 | €4,007,827 | +€279,552 | +7.5% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €18,978,142 | €21,266,466 | +€2.3m | +12.1% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €107,770 | €509,422 | +€401,653 | +373% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €107,770 | €509,422 | +€401,653 | +373% |
| Leasing and similar obligations | 172 | €52,252 | €509,422 | +€457,170 | +875% |
| Credit institutions | 173 | €55,517 | - | -€55,517 | |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €18,259,696 | €20,210,948 | +€2.0m | +10.7% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €382,630 | €229,360 | -€153,270 | -40.1% |
| Financial debts | 43 | €2,194,140 | €2,391,319 | +€197,178 | +9.0% |
| Credit institutions | 430/8 | €2,194,140 | €2,391,319 | +€197,178 | +9.0% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €15,269,976 | €17,149,828 | +€1.9m | +12.3% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €15,269,976 | €17,149,828 | +€1.9m | +12.3% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €412,950 | €390,441 | -€22,509 | -5.5% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €116,162 | €28,283 | -€87,879 | -75.7% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €296,788 | €362,158 | +€65,370 | +22.0% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | - | €50,000 | +€50,000 | |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €610,677 | €546,096 | -€64,581 | -10.6% |
| Operating income | 70/76A | €21,092,364 | €22,462,908 | +€1.4m | +6.5% |
| Turnover | 70 | €20,935,911 | €22,337,235 | +€1.4m | +6.7% |
| Change in stocks of work in progress, finished goods and contracts in progress | 71 | €6,672 | €67,800 | +€61,128 | +916% |
| Other operating income | 74 | €29,781 | €37,087 | +€7,306 | +24.5% |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | €120,000 | €20,785 | -€99,215 | -82.7% |
| Operating charges | 60/66A | €19,998,607 | €21,791,750 | +€1.8m | +9.0% |
| Goods for resale, raw materials and consumables | 60 | €11,663,848 | €12,928,154 | +€1.3m | +10.8% |
| Purchases | 600/8 | €11,590,741 | €13,290,873 | +€1.7m | +14.7% |
| Change in stocks: decrease (increase) | 609 | €73,107 | -€362,719 | -€435,827 | |
| Services and other goods | 61 | €5,611,093 | €5,703,084 | +€91,991 | +1.6% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €2,295,183 | €2,610,629 | +€315,446 | +13.7% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €371,942 | €511,983 | +€140,042 | +37.7% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €32,155 | €32,873 | +€717 | +2.2% |
| Non-recurring operating charges | 66A | €24,386 | €5,027 | -€19,360 | -79.4% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €1,093,757 | €671,157 | -€422,600 | -38.6% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €193,701 | €143,925 | -€49,776 | -25.7% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €193,701 | €143,925 | -€49,776 | -25.7% |
| Income from current assets | 751 | €190,599 | €143,925 | -€46,674 | -24.5% |
| Other financial income | 752/9 | €3,102 | - | -€3,102 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €149,831 | €147,396 | -€2,435 | -1.6% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €149,831 | €147,396 | -€2,435 | -1.6% |
| Debt charges | 650 | €44,234 | €55,545 | +€11,310 | +25.6% |
| Other financial charges | 652/9 | €105,597 | €91,851 | -€13,746 | -13.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €1,137,627 | €667,687 | -€469,940 | -41.3% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €309,854 | €177,635 | -€132,219 | -42.7% |
| Taxes | 670/3 | €310,000 | €180,000 | -€130,000 | -41.9% |
| Tax adjustments and reversals of tax provisions | 77 | €146 | €2,365 | +€2,219 | +1,517% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €827,773 | €490,052 | -€337,721 | -40.8% |
| Transfer to tax-exempt reserves | 689 | - | €210,500 | +€210,500 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €827,773 | €279,552 | -€548,221 | -66.2% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 15 October 2026 via checked.be.