GOLZINNE: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
GOLZINNE
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year -€135,383
down €135,383 (-96.6%), from €140,213 to €4,831
of which Trade receivables: -€135,000
- Tangible fixed assets -€23,598
down €23,598 (-18.8%), from €125,632 to €102,034
of which Land and buildings: -€21,598
- Other debts -€165,931
down €165,931 (-90.7%), from €182,879 to €16,949
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€5,547
up €5,547 (+140%), from €3,960 to €9,507
- Turnover -€45,000
down €45,000 (-52.9%), from €85,000 to €40,000
- Gross operating margin -€42,888
down €42,888 (-57.1%), from €75,065 to €32,177
- Purchases and services -€2,413
down €2,413 (-7.9%), from €30,664 to €28,251
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €267,852 | €109,817 | -€158,035 | -59.0% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €125,632 | €102,034 | -€23,598 | -18.8% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €125,632 | €102,034 | -€23,598 | -18.8% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €107,806 | €86,209 | -€21,598 | -20.0% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €17,826 | €15,826 | -€2,000 | -11.2% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €142,220 | €7,783 | -€134,437 | -94.5% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €140,213 | €4,831 | -€135,383 | -96.6% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €135,000 | €0 | -€135,000 | -100% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €5,213 | €4,831 | -€383 | -7.3% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €2,006 | €2,952 | +€945 | +47.1% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €267,852 | €109,817 | -€158,035 | -59.0% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €83,631 | €89,178 | +€5,547 | +6.6% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €61,973 | €61,973 | = | 0.0% |
| Capital | 10 | €61,973 | €61,973 | = | 0.0% |
| Issued capital | 100 | €61,973 | €61,973 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €17,697 | €17,697 | = | 0.0% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €6,197 | €6,197 | = | 0.0% |
| Legal reserve | 130 | €6,197 | €6,197 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €11,500 | €11,500 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €3,960 | €9,507 | +€5,547 | +140% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €184,221 | €20,639 | -€163,582 | -88.8% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €184,221 | €20,639 | -€163,582 | -88.8% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €629 | €3,005 | +€2,376 | +378% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €629 | €3,005 | +€2,376 | +378% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €712 | €685 | -€28 | -3.9% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €712 | €685 | -€28 | -3.9% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €182,879 | €16,949 | -€165,931 | -90.7% |
| Turnover | 70 | €85,000 | €40,000 | -€45,000 | -52.9% |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | €0 | €0 | = | |
| Goods, raw materials, services and sundry goods | 60/61 | €30,664 | €28,251 | -€2,413 | -7.9% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €23,598 | €23,598 | -€0 | 0.0% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €2,808 | €2,897 | +€89 | +3.2% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €75,065 | €32,177 | -€42,888 | -57.1% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €48,659 | €5,682 | -€42,977 | -88.3% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | - | €120 | +€120 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | - | €120 | +€120 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €338 | €255 | -€83 | -24.5% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €338 | €255 | -€83 | -24.5% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €48,321 | €5,547 | -€42,774 | -88.5% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €48,321 | €5,547 | -€42,774 | -88.5% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €48,321 | €5,547 | -€42,774 | -88.5% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 16 October 2026 via checked.be.