GENERALTOUR: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
GENERALTOUR
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year +€763,674
up €763,674 (+72.7%), from €1.1m to €1.8m
of which Trade receivables: +€755,955
- Cash -€506,179
down €506,179 (-23.2%), from €2.2m to €1.7m
mainly Receivables within one year (-€763,674) and Investment in fixed assets (net) (-€747,397)
- Tangible fixed assets +€189,680
up €189,680 (+7.3%), from €2.6m to €2.8m
of which Furniture and vehicles: +€140,760
- Deferred charges and accrued income +€90,994
up €90,994 (+7.0%), from €1.3m to €1.4m
- Advances received +€354,513
up €354,513 (+18.8%), from €1.9m to €2.2m
- Trade debts +€155,363
up €155,363 (+11.1%), from €1.4m to €1.6m
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€141,696
up €141,696 (+26.8%), from €528,050 to €669,746
- Other debts -€138,569
down €138,569 (-12.4%), from €1.1m to €979,591
- Turnover +€558,596
up €558,596 (+2.8%), from €19.9m to €20.5m
- Goods and materials +€454,803
up €454,803 (+3.2%), from €14.1m to €14.5m
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €7,144,871 | €7,682,497 | +€537,626 | +7.5% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €2,609,161 | €2,798,298 | +€189,138 | +7.2% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €2,598,635 | €2,788,315 | +€189,680 | +7.3% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €46,230 | €53,780 | +€7,550 | +16.3% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €2,505,517 | €2,646,277 | +€140,760 | +5.6% |
| Other tangible fixed assets | 26 | €46,888 | €88,257 | +€41,369 | +88.2% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €10,526 | €9,983 | -€542 | -5.2% |
| Other financial fixed assets | 284/8 | €10,526 | €9,983 | -€542 | -5.2% |
| Shares | 284 | €800 | €800 | = | 0.0% |
| Amounts receivable and cash guarantees | 285/8 | €9,726 | €9,183 | -€542 | -5.6% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €4,535,710 | €4,884,199 | +€348,489 | +7.7% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | - | €0 | = | |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €1,051,027 | €1,814,701 | +€763,674 | +72.7% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €1,009,083 | €1,765,038 | +€755,955 | +74.9% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €41,944 | €49,663 | +€7,719 | +18.4% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €2,178,137 | €1,671,958 | -€506,179 | -23.2% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €1,306,547 | €1,397,541 | +€90,994 | +7.0% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €7,144,871 | €7,682,497 | +€537,626 | +7.5% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €1,243,989 | €1,385,685 | +€141,696 | +11.4% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €637,217 | €637,217 | = | 0.0% |
| Capital | 10 | €637,217 | €637,217 | = | 0.0% |
| Issued capital | 100 | €637,217 | €637,217 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €78,722 | €78,722 | = | 0.0% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €63,722 | €63,722 | = | 0.0% |
| Legal reserve | 130 | €63,722 | €63,722 | = | 0.0% |
| Tax-exempt reserves | 132 | €15,000 | €15,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €528,050 | €669,746 | +€141,696 | +26.8% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €5,900,882 | €6,296,813 | +€395,930 | +6.7% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €4,958,633 | €5,394,669 | +€436,036 | +8.8% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €1,396,516 | €1,551,879 | +€155,363 | +11.1% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €1,396,516 | €1,551,879 | +€155,363 | +11.1% |
| Advances received on contracts in progress | 46 | €1,887,418 | €2,241,931 | +€354,513 | +18.8% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €556,538 | €621,267 | +€64,729 | +11.6% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €92,287 | €129,900 | +€37,613 | +40.8% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €464,251 | €491,367 | +€27,116 | +5.8% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €1,118,161 | €979,591 | -€138,569 | -12.4% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €942,249 | €902,144 | -€40,105 | -4.3% |
| Operating income | 70/76A | €20,352,793 | €20,907,839 | +€555,046 | +2.7% |
| Turnover | 70 | €19,917,440 | €20,476,036 | +€558,596 | +2.8% |
| Other operating income | 74 | €435,353 | €431,803 | -€3,551 | -0.8% |
| Operating charges | 60/66A | €20,102,054 | €20,642,460 | +€540,406 | +2.7% |
| Goods for resale, raw materials and consumables | 60 | €14,076,109 | €14,530,913 | +€454,803 | +3.2% |
| Purchases | 600/8 | €14,076,109 | €14,530,913 | +€454,803 | +3.2% |
| Services and other goods | 61 | €2,488,617 | €2,573,623 | +€85,006 | +3.4% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €2,822,046 | €2,924,587 | +€102,541 | +3.6% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €634,469 | €558,259 | -€76,210 | -12.0% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €80,812 | €55,078 | -€25,734 | -31.8% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €250,739 | €265,379 | +€14,639 | +5.8% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €1,514 | €3,886 | +€2,372 | +157% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €1,514 | €3,886 | +€2,372 | +157% |
| Income from current assets | 751 | €1,220 | €1,505 | +€285 | +23.3% |
| Other financial income | 752/9 | €294 | €2,381 | +€2,087 | +710% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €139,462 | €127,326 | -€12,135 | -8.7% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €139,462 | €127,326 | -€12,135 | -8.7% |
| Other financial charges | 652/9 | €139,462 | €127,326 | -€12,135 | -8.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €112,792 | €141,938 | +€29,146 | +25.8% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €487 | €242 | -€245 | -50.3% |
| Taxes | 670/3 | €487 | €242 | -€245 | -50.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €112,305 | €141,696 | +€29,391 | +26.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €112,305 | €141,696 | +€29,391 | +26.2% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 14 October 2026 via checked.be.