GBCR IMMO: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
GBCR IMMO
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year -€236,811
down €236,811 (-99.9%), from €237,000 to €189
- Debts after one year -€237,000
no longer reported in 2025 (was €237,000)
- Other debts +€99,970
up €99,970 (+206%), from €48,589 to €148,559
- Short-term financial debts -€92,172
no longer reported in 2025 (was €92,172)
- Profit (loss) carried forward -€11,521
down €11,521 (-21.5%), from -€53,512 to -€65,033
- Depreciation -€11,130
down €11,130 (-75.5%), from €14,743 to €3,614
- Gross operating margin +€9,404
up €9,404 (+79.9%), from -€11,771 to -€2,367
- Financial charges -€2,261
down €2,261 (-32.2%), from €7,029 to €4,768
- Other operating charges -€166
down €166 (-17.7%), from €939 to €773
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €364,249 | €123,565 | -€240,684 | -66.1% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €126,946 | €123,332 | -€3,614 | -2.8% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €126,946 | €123,332 | -€3,614 | -2.8% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €126,946 | €123,332 | -€3,614 | -2.8% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €237,303 | €233 | -€237,070 | -99.9% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €237,000 | €189 | -€236,811 | -99.9% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €237,000 | €189 | -€236,811 | -99.9% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €303 | €44 | -€259 | -85.4% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €364,249 | €123,565 | -€240,684 | -66.1% |
| Equity | 10/15 | -€13,512 | -€25,033 | -€11,521 | -85.3% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €40,000 | €40,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | -€53,512 | -€65,033 | -€11,521 | -21.5% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €377,761 | €148,599 | -€229,163 | -60.7% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €237,000 | - | -€237,000 | |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €237,000 | - | -€237,000 | |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €140,761 | €148,599 | +€7,837 | +5.6% |
| Financial debts | 43 | €92,172 | - | -€92,172 | |
| Credit institutions | 430/8 | €92,172 | - | -€92,172 | |
| Trade debts | 44 | - | €40 | +€40 | |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | - | €40 | +€40 | |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €48,589 | €148,559 | +€99,970 | +206% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €14,743 | €3,614 | -€11,130 | -75.5% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €939 | €773 | -€166 | -17.7% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | -€11,771 | -€2,367 | +€9,404 | +79.9% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | -€27,453 | -€6,753 | +€20,699 | +75.4% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €7,029 | €4,768 | -€2,261 | -32.2% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €7,029 | €4,768 | -€2,261 | -32.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | -€34,482 | -€11,521 | +€22,961 | +66.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€34,482 | -€11,521 | +€22,961 | +66.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | -€34,482 | -€11,521 | +€22,961 | +66.6% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 14 October 2026 via checked.be.