GALLOY SPRL: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
GALLOY SPRL
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year +€20,657
up €20,657 (+26.1%), from €79,162 to €99,819
of which Trade receivables: +€19,546
- Tangible fixed assets -€2,703
down €2,703 (-4.7%), from €57,405 to €54,702
of which Land and buildings: -€2,441
- Other debts +€13,172
up €13,172 (+22.5%), from €58,519 to €71,691
- Trade debts +€5,162
up €5,162 (+12.3%), from €41,941 to €47,104
- Debts after one year -€4,600
down €4,600 (-12.3%), from €37,284 to €32,684
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€4,253
up €4,253 (+4.0%), from -€105,210 to -€100,958
- Gross operating margin -€4,435
down €4,435 (-26.5%), from €16,766 to €12,331
- Depreciation -€3,656
down €3,656 (-57.3%), from €6,382 to €2,726
- Staff costs +€1,459
up €1,459 (+2,749%), from €53 to €1,512
- Other operating charges +€608
up €608 (+63.8%), from €954 to €1,562
- Financial charges +€518
up €518 (+29.4%), from €1,760 to €2,278
From the 2023 result to the 2024 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Cash or the result is not a separate line in both sets of accounts; the cash flow cannot be derived from them.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2023 | 2024 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €137,414 | €155,345 | +€17,931 | +13.0% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €58,253 | €55,526 | -€2,726 | -4.7% |
| Intangible fixed assets | 21 | €23 | - | -€23 | |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €57,405 | €54,702 | -€2,703 | -4.7% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €56,947 | €54,505 | -€2,441 | -4.3% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €459 | €197 | -€262 | -57.1% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €824 | €824 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €79,162 | €99,819 | +€20,657 | +26.1% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €79,162 | €99,819 | +€20,657 | +26.1% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €65,824 | €85,369 | +€19,546 | +29.7% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €13,338 | €14,450 | +€1,112 | +8.3% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €137,414 | €155,345 | +€17,931 | +13.0% |
| Equity | 10/15 | -€16,431 | -€12,179 | +€4,253 | +25.9% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €6,200 | €6,200 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €82,579 | €82,579 | = | 0.0% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €1,860 | €1,860 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €1,860 | €1,860 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €80,719 | €80,719 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | -€105,210 | -€100,958 | +€4,253 | +4.0% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €153,846 | €167,524 | +€13,678 | +8.9% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €37,284 | €32,684 | -€4,600 | -12.3% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €37,284 | €32,684 | -€4,600 | -12.3% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €116,177 | €134,068 | +€17,891 | +15.4% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €4,608 | €4,600 | -€8 | -0.2% |
| Financial debts | 43 | €3,921 | €4,721 | +€800 | +20.4% |
| Credit institutions | 430/8 | €3,921 | - | -€3,921 | |
| Other loans | 439 | - | €4,721 | +€4,721 | |
| Trade debts | 44 | €41,941 | €47,104 | +€5,162 | +12.3% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €41,941 | €47,104 | +€5,162 | +12.3% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €7,188 | €5,952 | -€1,236 | -17.2% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €1,214 | €1,214 | = | 0.0% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €5,974 | €4,738 | -€1,236 | -20.7% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €58,519 | €71,691 | +€13,172 | +22.5% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €384 | €772 | +€387 | +101% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €53 | €1,512 | +€1,459 | +2,749% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €6,382 | €2,726 | -€3,656 | -57.3% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €954 | €1,562 | +€608 | +63.8% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €16,766 | €12,331 | -€4,435 | -26.5% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €9,377 | €6,531 | -€2,846 | -30.4% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €1 | - | -€1 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €1 | - | -€1 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €1,760 | €2,278 | +€518 | +29.4% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €1,760 | €2,278 | +€518 | +29.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €7,617 | €4,253 | -€3,365 | -44.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €7,617 | €4,253 | -€3,365 | -44.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €7,617 | €4,253 | -€3,365 | -44.2% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2023 and 31 December 2024. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 16 October 2026 via checked.be.