FIXES: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
FIXES
Largest movements
- Cash -€3,795
down €3,795 (-24.9%), from €15,240 to €11,446
mainly Net result for the year (-€8,429)
- Tangible fixed assets -€1,946
down €1,946 (-72.3%), from €2,690 to €744
of which Furniture and vehicles: -€1,104
- Receivables within one year -€885
down €885 (-55.9%), from €1,582 to €698
of which Other amounts receivable: -€590
- Reserves -€8,429
down €8,429 (-55.0%), from €15,330 to €6,901
- Other debts +€1,246
up €1,246 (+57.4%), from €2,171 to €3,418
- Tax, wage and social debts +€362
up €362 (+44.5%), from €814 to €1,176
- Trade debts +€196
up €196 (+99.3%), from €197 to €393
- Gross operating margin +€3,925
up €3,925 (+41.2%), from -€9,517 to -€5,592
- Depreciation -€1,445
down €1,445 (-42.6%), from €3,390 to €1,946
- Other operating charges +€308
up €308 (+64.2%), from €479 to €787
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €19,512 | €12,887 | -€6,625 | -34.0% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €2,690 | €744 | -€1,946 | -72.3% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €2,690 | €744 | -€1,946 | -72.3% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €1,334 | €492 | -€842 | -63.1% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €1,356 | €252 | -€1,104 | -81.4% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €16,823 | €12,143 | -€4,679 | -27.8% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €1,582 | €698 | -€885 | -55.9% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €294 | €0 | -€294 | -100% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €1,288 | €698 | -€590 | -45.8% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €15,240 | €11,446 | -€3,795 | -24.9% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €0 | - | = | |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €19,512 | €12,887 | -€6,625 | -34.0% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €16,330 | €7,901 | -€8,429 | -51.6% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €1,000 | €1,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €15,330 | €6,901 | -€8,429 | -55.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €15,330 | €6,901 | -€8,429 | -55.0% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €3,182 | €4,986 | +€1,804 | +56.7% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €3,182 | €4,986 | +€1,804 | +56.7% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €197 | €393 | +€196 | +99.3% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €197 | €393 | +€196 | +99.3% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €814 | €1,176 | +€362 | +44.5% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €814 | €1,176 | +€362 | +44.5% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €2,171 | €3,418 | +€1,246 | +57.4% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €3,390 | €1,946 | -€1,445 | -42.6% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €479 | €787 | +€308 | +64.2% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | -€9,517 | -€5,592 | +€3,925 | +41.2% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | -€13,387 | -€8,325 | +€5,062 | +37.8% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €11 | €0 | -€11 | -100% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €11 | €0 | -€11 | -100% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €128 | €104 | -€23 | -18.3% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €128 | €104 | -€23 | -18.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | -€13,503 | -€8,429 | +€5,074 | +37.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€13,503 | -€8,429 | +€5,074 | +37.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | -€13,503 | -€8,429 | +€5,074 | +37.6% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 16 October 2026 via checked.be.