FARMAS: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
FARMAS
Largest movements
- Tangible fixed assets -€33,054
down €33,054 (-19.0%), from €173,567 to €140,514
of which Land and buildings: -€26,310
- Other debts -€236,249
down €236,249 (-96.7%), from €244,282 to €8,032
- Reserves +€215,197
up €215,197 (+79.8%), from €269,652 to €484,849
of which Distributable reserves: +€385,297
- Current portion of long-term debt -€20,899
down €20,899 (-77.4%), from €27,003 to €6,104
- Tax, wage and social debts +€16,946
up €16,946 (+382%), from €4,435 to €21,381
- Financial income +€208,912
new in 2025: €208,912
- Taxes +€20,675
up €20,675 (+195%), from €10,618 to €31,293
- Gross operating margin -€2,899
down €2,899 (-3.3%), from €87,655 to €84,757
- Depreciation -€2,700
down €2,700 (-7.6%), from €35,753 to €33,054
- Financial charges -€2,032
down €2,032 (-16.8%), from €12,103 to €10,072
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €750,064 | €717,100 | -€32,964 | -4.4% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €731,328 | €698,274 | -€33,054 | -4.5% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €173,567 | €140,514 | -€33,054 | -19.0% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €151,730 | €125,419 | -€26,310 | -17.3% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €21,838 | €15,094 | -€6,744 | -30.9% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €557,760 | €557,760 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €18,736 | €18,826 | +€90 | +0.5% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €11,398 | €15,083 | +€3,685 | +32.3% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €11,398 | €15,083 | +€3,685 | +32.3% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €7,338 | €3,384 | -€3,954 | -53.9% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | - | €358 | +€358 | |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €750,064 | €717,100 | -€32,964 | -4.4% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €331,652 | €546,849 | +€215,197 | +64.9% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €62,000 | €62,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Capital | 10 | €62,000 | €62,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Issued capital | 100 | €62,000 | €62,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €269,652 | €484,849 | +€215,197 | +79.8% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €176,300 | €6,200 | -€170,100 | -96.5% |
| Legal reserve | 130 | €6,200 | €6,200 | = | 0.0% |
| Other | 1319 | €170,100 | - | -€170,100 | |
| Tax-exempt reserves | 132 | €4,000 | €4,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €89,352 | €474,649 | +€385,297 | +431% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €418,411 | €170,250 | -€248,161 | -59.3% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €136,083 | €129,980 | -€6,104 | -4.5% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €136,083 | €129,980 | -€6,104 | -4.5% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €282,284 | €40,271 | -€242,013 | -85.7% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €27,003 | €6,104 | -€20,899 | -77.4% |
| Financial debts | 43 | €4,807 | €4,754 | -€53 | -1.1% |
| Credit institutions | 430/8 | €4,807 | €4,754 | -€53 | -1.1% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €1,757 | - | -€1,757 | |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €1,757 | - | -€1,757 | |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €4,435 | €21,381 | +€16,946 | +382% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €4,435 | €21,381 | +€16,946 | +382% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €244,282 | €8,032 | -€236,249 | -96.7% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €44 | - | -€44 | |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €35,753 | €33,054 | -€2,700 | -7.6% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €4,054 | €4,053 | -€1 | 0.0% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €87,655 | €84,757 | -€2,899 | -3.3% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €47,848 | €47,650 | -€198 | -0.4% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | - | €208,912 | +€208,912 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | - | €208,912 | +€208,912 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €12,103 | €10,072 | -€2,032 | -16.8% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €12,103 | €10,072 | -€2,032 | -16.8% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €35,745 | €246,490 | +€210,745 | +590% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €10,618 | €31,293 | +€20,675 | +195% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €25,126 | €215,197 | +€190,071 | +756% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €25,126 | €215,197 | +€190,071 | +756% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 16 October 2026 via checked.be.