FACHE CARBURES: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
FACHE CARBURES
Largest movements
- Tangible fixed assets -€15,933
down €15,933 (-3.2%), from €498,261 to €482,329
of which Land and buildings: -€15,000
- Other debts -€6,869
down €6,869 (-29.0%), from €23,655 to €16,786
- Debts after one year -€6,561
down €6,561 (-5.3%), from €124,255 to €117,694
- Gross operating margin -€932
down €932 (-4.8%), from €19,598 to €18,666
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €499,533 | €483,377 | -€16,156 | -3.2% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €498,261 | €482,329 | -€15,933 | -3.2% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €498,261 | €482,329 | -€15,933 | -3.2% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €489,602 | €474,602 | -€15,000 | -3.1% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €5,686 | €5,686 | = | 0.0% |
| Other tangible fixed assets | 26 | €2,973 | €2,041 | -€932 | -31.4% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €1,271 | €1,048 | -€223 | -17.6% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €1,271 | €1,048 | -€223 | -17.6% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €499,533 | €483,377 | -€16,156 | -3.2% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €275,916 | €275,390 | -€527 | -0.2% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €37,500 | €37,500 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €275,899 | €271,385 | -€4,514 | -1.6% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €3,750 | €3,750 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €3,750 | €3,750 | = | 0.0% |
| Tax-exempt reserves | 132 | €131,544 | €127,030 | -€4,514 | -3.4% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €140,605 | €140,605 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | -€37,483 | -€33,496 | +€3,987 | +10.6% |
| Provisions and deferred taxes | 16 | €68,514 | €66,163 | -€2,351 | -3.4% |
| Deferred taxes | 168 | €68,514 | €66,163 | -€2,351 | -3.4% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €155,103 | €141,824 | -€13,278 | -8.6% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €124,255 | €117,694 | -€6,561 | -5.3% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €124,255 | €117,694 | -€6,561 | -5.3% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €30,065 | €23,347 | -€6,717 | -22.3% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €6,409 | €6,561 | +€152 | +2.4% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €23,655 | €16,786 | -€6,869 | -29.0% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €783 | €783 | = | 0.0% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €15,933 | €15,933 | = | 0.0% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €2,502 | €2,583 | +€80 | +3.2% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €19,598 | €18,666 | -€932 | -4.8% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €1,163 | €151 | -€1,012 | -87.0% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | - | €54 | +€54 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | - | €54 | +€54 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €3,232 | €3,083 | -€148 | -4.6% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €3,232 | €3,083 | -€148 | -4.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | -€2,069 | -€2,878 | -€809 | -39.1% |
| Transfer from deferred taxes | 780 | €2,351 | €2,351 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €282 | -€527 | -€809 | |
| Transfer from tax-exempt reserves | 789 | €4,514 | €4,514 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €4,796 | €3,987 | -€809 | -16.9% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 15 October 2026 via checked.be.