FABBLUE: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
FABBLUE
Largest movements
- Cash +€281,243
up €281,243 (+336%), from €83,758 to €365,001
mainly Other debts (+€365,854) and Current investments (+€200,000)
- Current investments -€200,000
down €200,000 (-100%), from €200,000 to €0
- Stocks and contracts -€23,893
down €23,893 (-11.8%), from €203,112 to €179,219
- Intangible fixed assets -€20,000
down €20,000 (-47.2%), from €42,411 to €22,411
- Tangible fixed assets -€6,968
down €6,968 (-56.7%), from €12,284 to €5,316
of which Furniture and vehicles: -€8,913
- Other debts +€365,854
new in 2026: €365,854
- Reserves -€265,864
down €265,864 (-75.9%), from €350,263 to €84,399
- Debts after one year -€32,659
down €32,659 (-75.4%), from €43,300 to €10,641
- Tax, wage and social debts -€16,766
down €16,766 (-49.5%), from €33,882 to €17,116
of which Taxes: -€16,874
- Trade debts -€14,769
down €14,769 (-44.6%), from €33,112 to €18,343
- Gross operating margin +€14,143
up €14,143 (+8.8%), from €161,281 to €175,424
- Taxes +€5,661
up €5,661 (+21.5%), from €26,306 to €31,967
- Depreciation -€5,616
down €5,616 (-15.9%), from €35,224 to €29,607
- Financial income +€2,528
up €2,528 (+14.9%), from €16,926 to €19,453
From the 2025 result to the 2026 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2025 and 2026 balance sheets and the 2026 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2025 | 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €548,694 | €579,011 | +€30,317 | +5.5% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €54,695 | €27,727 | -€26,968 | -49.3% |
| Intangible fixed assets | 21 | €42,411 | €22,411 | -€20,000 | -47.2% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €12,284 | €5,316 | -€6,968 | -56.7% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | - | €1,945 | +€1,945 | |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €12,284 | €3,371 | -€8,913 | -72.6% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €494,000 | €551,284 | +€57,285 | +11.6% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €203,112 | €179,219 | -€23,893 | -11.8% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €203,112 | €179,219 | -€23,893 | -11.8% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €1,711 | €2,254 | +€542 | +31.7% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €1,597 | €2,254 | +€657 | +41.2% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €115 | €0 | -€115 | -100% |
| Current investments | 50/53 | €200,000 | €0 | -€200,000 | -100% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €83,758 | €365,001 | +€281,243 | +336% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €5,418 | €4,810 | -€608 | -11.2% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €548,694 | €579,011 | +€30,317 | +5.5% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €400,263 | €134,399 | -€265,864 | -66.4% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €50,000 | €50,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €350,263 | €84,399 | -€265,864 | -75.9% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €350,263 | €84,399 | -€265,864 | -75.9% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | - | €0 | = | |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €148,432 | €444,612 | +€296,180 | +200% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €43,300 | €10,641 | -€32,659 | -75.4% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €43,300 | €10,641 | -€32,659 | -75.4% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €105,132 | €433,971 | +€328,839 | +313% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €38,138 | €32,659 | -€5,479 | -14.4% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €33,112 | €18,343 | -€14,769 | -44.6% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €33,112 | €18,343 | -€14,769 | -44.6% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €33,882 | €17,116 | -€16,766 | -49.5% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €31,535 | €14,661 | -€16,874 | -53.5% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €2,347 | €2,455 | +€108 | +4.6% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | - | €365,854 | +€365,854 | |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €0 | - | = | |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €21,890 | €23,169 | +€1,279 | +5.8% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €35,224 | €29,607 | -€5,616 | -15.9% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €3,045 | €3,127 | +€82 | +2.7% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €161,281 | €175,424 | +€14,143 | +8.8% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €101,122 | €119,520 | +€18,398 | +18.2% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €16,926 | €19,453 | +€2,528 | +14.9% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €16,926 | €19,453 | +€2,528 | +14.9% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €7,894 | €7,016 | -€878 | -11.1% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €7,894 | €7,016 | -€878 | -11.1% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €110,154 | €131,957 | +€21,804 | +19.8% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €26,306 | €31,967 | +€5,661 | +21.5% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €83,848 | €99,990 | +€16,143 | +19.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €83,848 | €99,990 | +€16,143 | +19.3% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 July 2025 and 31 July 2026. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 13 October 2026 via checked.be.