EUROPALMS: what changed
EUROPALMS
Largest movements
- Cash +€2,866
up €2,866 (+22.2%), from €12,901 to €15,767
mainly Other debts (+€2,816) and Depreciation (+€1,000)
- Tangible fixed assets -€1,000
down €1,000 (-21.5%), from €4,655 to €3,655
- Stocks and contracts +€675
up €675 (+1.8%), from €37,347 to €38,022
- Other debts +€2,816
up €2,816 (+17.0%), from €16,580 to €19,396
- Reserves +€768
up €768 (+23.2%), from €3,309 to €4,076
- Tax, wage and social debts -€688
down €688 (-64.6%), from €1,065 to €377
- Taxes -€1,088
down €1,088, from €400 to -€688
- Gross operating margin -€987
down €987 (-38.6%), from €2,556 to €1,569
- Depreciation +€655
up €655 (+190%), from €345 to €1,000
- Other operating charges -€385
down €385 (-76.3%), from €505 to €120
- Financial charges +€282
up €282 (+262%), from €108 to €389
Change in the result, 2024 to 2025
For each income-statement line you see the change as its effect on the result. Higher costs lower the result, higher income raises it.
Derived cash bridge
The bridge is derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result. There is no filed cash-flow statement. You see where the money came from and where it went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €60,164 | €62,763 | +€2,599 | +4.3% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €4,655 | €3,655 | -€1,000 | -21.5% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €4,655 | €3,655 | -€1,000 | -21.5% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €4,655 | €3,655 | -€1,000 | -21.5% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €55,509 | €59,108 | +€3,599 | +6.5% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €37,347 | €38,022 | +€675 | +1.8% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €37,347 | €38,022 | +€675 | +1.8% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €5,261 | €5,320 | +€59 | +1.1% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €4,950 | €4,873 | -€77 | -1.5% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €311 | €447 | +€135 | +43.6% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €12,901 | €15,767 | +€2,866 | +22.2% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €60,164 | €62,763 | +€2,599 | +4.3% |
| Equity | 10/15 | -€4,886 | -€4,118 | +€768 | +15.7% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €6,200 | €6,200 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €3,309 | €4,076 | +€768 | +23.2% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €3,309 | €4,076 | +€768 | +23.2% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | -€14,395 | -€14,395 | = | 0.0% |
| Provisions and deferred taxes | 16 | €46,147 | €46,147 | = | 0.0% |
| Provisions for liabilities and charges | 160/5 | €46,147 | €46,147 | = | 0.0% |
| Major repairs and maintenance | 162 | €46,147 | €46,147 | = | 0.0% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €18,903 | €20,735 | +€1,832 | +9.7% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €18,903 | €20,735 | +€1,832 | +9.7% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €1,259 | €962 | -€296 | -23.6% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €1,259 | €962 | -€296 | -23.6% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €1,065 | €377 | -€688 | -64.6% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €1,065 | €377 | -€688 | -64.6% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €16,580 | €19,396 | +€2,816 | +17.0% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €345 | €1,000 | +€655 | +190% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €505 | €120 | -€385 | -76.3% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €2,556 | €1,569 | -€987 | -38.6% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €1,706 | €449 | -€1,257 | -73.7% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | - | €20 | +€20 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | - | €20 | +€20 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €108 | €389 | +€282 | +262% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €108 | €389 | +€282 | +262% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €1,598 | €80 | -€1,518 | -95.0% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €400 | -€688 | -€1,088 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €1,198 | €768 | -€430 | -35.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €1,198 | €768 | -€430 | -35.9% |
Next steps
Calculation and sources
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 2 November 2026 via checked.be.