ESNIVA: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
ESNIVA
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year +€267,832
up €267,832 (+1,944%), from €13,780 to €281,611
of which Trade receivables: +€262,020
- Cash +€134,373
up €134,373 (+90.9%), from €147,895 to €282,268
mainly Other debts (+€350,355) and Trade debts (+€248,754)
- Current investments +€50,000
up €50,000 (+33.3%), from €150,000 to €200,000
- Other debts +€350,355
up €350,355 (+60,519%), from €579 to €350,934
- Trade debts +€248,754
up €248,754 (+8,223%), from €3,025 to €251,779
- Reserves -€185,280
down €185,280 (-74.7%), from €247,873 to €62,593
- Tax, wage and social debts +€37,317
up €37,317 (+64.1%), from €58,246 to €95,564
- Gross operating margin +€168,309
up €168,309 (+123%), from €136,291 to €304,600
- Taxes +€44,466
up €44,466 (+156%), from €28,553 to €73,019
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €311,724 | €763,933 | +€452,209 | +145% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €311,724 | €763,933 | +€452,209 | +145% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €13,780 | €281,611 | +€267,832 | +1,944% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €13,780 | €275,800 | +€262,020 | +1,902% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | - | €5,811 | +€5,811 | |
| Current investments | 50/53 | €150,000 | €200,000 | +€50,000 | +33.3% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €147,895 | €282,268 | +€134,373 | +90.9% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €49 | €54 | +€5 | +9.2% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €311,724 | €763,933 | +€452,209 | +145% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €249,873 | €64,593 | -€185,280 | -74.1% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €2,000 | €2,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €247,873 | €62,593 | -€185,280 | -74.7% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €247,873 | €62,593 | -€185,280 | -74.7% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | - | €0 | = | |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €61,850 | €699,340 | +€637,490 | +1,031% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €61,850 | €698,276 | +€636,426 | +1,029% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €3,025 | €251,779 | +€248,754 | +8,223% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €3,025 | €251,779 | +€248,754 | +8,223% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €58,246 | €95,564 | +€37,317 | +64.1% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €58,246 | €95,564 | +€37,317 | +64.1% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €579 | €350,934 | +€350,355 | +60,519% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | - | €1,064 | +€1,064 | |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €429 | €442 | +€12 | +2.9% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €136,291 | €304,600 | +€168,309 | +123% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €135,861 | €304,158 | +€168,297 | +124% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €1,255 | €2,770 | +€1,515 | +121% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €1,255 | €2,770 | +€1,515 | +121% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €3,879 | €4,189 | +€310 | +8.0% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €3,879 | €4,189 | +€310 | +8.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €133,237 | €302,738 | +€169,502 | +127% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €28,553 | €73,019 | +€44,466 | +156% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €104,684 | €229,720 | +€125,036 | +119% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €104,684 | €229,720 | +€125,036 | +119% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 17 October 2026 via checked.be.