EQUIPE AGRO: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
EQUIPE AGRO
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year +€345,841
up €345,841 (+214.9%), from €160,902 to €506,743
- Tangible fixed assets +€53,219
up €53,219 (+1392.3%), from €3,822 to €57,042
- Cash -€11,697
down €11,697 (-10.4%), from €111,999 to €100,302
mainly Receivables within one year (-€345,841) and Debts within one year (-€97,926)
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€452,687
up €452,687 (+2074.5%), from €21,821 to €474,508
- Debts within one year -€97,926
down €97,926 (-72.6%), from €134,901 to €36,975
- Debts after one year +€32,602
new in 2019: €32,602
- Gross operating margin +€1.4m
up €1.4m (+703.0%), from €202,330 to €1.6m
- Depreciation +€21,262
up €21,262 (+437.0%), from €4,865 to €26,128
From the 2018 result to the 2019 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Cash bridge derived
Derived from the 2018 and 2019 balance sheets and the 2019 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2018 | 2019 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €276,723 | €664,086 | +€387,363 | +140.0% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €3,822 | €57,042 | +€53,219 | +1392.3% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €3,822 | €57,042 | +€53,219 | +1392.3% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €272,901 | €607,044 | +€334,144 | +122.4% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €160,902 | €506,743 | +€345,841 | +214.9% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €111,999 | €100,302 | -€11,697 | -10.4% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €276,723 | €664,086 | +€387,363 | +140.0% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €141,822 | €594,509 | +€452,687 | +319.2% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €6,200 | €6,200 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €113,801 | €113,801 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €21,821 | €474,508 | +€452,687 | +2074.5% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €134,901 | €69,577 | -€65,324 | -48.4% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | - | €32,602 | +€32,602 | |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €134,901 | €36,975 | -€97,926 | -72.6% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €40,253 | - | -€40,253 | |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €4,865 | €26,128 | +€21,262 | +437.0% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €202,330 | €1,624,763 | +€1.4m | +703.0% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €29,685 | €454,354 | +€424,668 | +1430.6% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €34 | €1,667 | +€1,632 | +4763.1% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €29,651 | €452,687 | +€423,036 | +1426.7% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €7,830 | - | -€7,830 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €21,821 | €452,687 | +€430,866 | +1974.5% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €21,821 | €452,687 | +€430,866 | +1974.5% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2018 and 31 December 2019. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 12 October 2026 via checked.be.