ENF Trans: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
ENF Trans
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year +€200,217
up €200,217 (+87.3%), from €229,282 to €429,499
of which Trade receivables: +€185,301
- Tangible fixed assets +€174,469
up €174,469 (+40.4%), from €431,390 to €605,859
of which Leasing and similar rights: +€132,827
- Cash -€27,053
down €27,053 (-16.2%), from €166,647 to €139,594
mainly Investment in fixed assets (net) (-€414,040) and Receivables within one year (-€200,217)
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€105,089
up €105,089 (+36.4%), from €288,909 to €393,998
- Debts after one year +€91,703
up €91,703 (+37.1%), from €246,856 to €338,560
- Current portion of long-term debt +€68,081
up €68,081 (+50.6%), from €134,662 to €202,743
- Trade debts +€65,011
up €65,011 (+68.5%), from €94,888 to €159,899
- Tax, wage and social debts +€17,768
up €17,768 (+41.8%), from €42,491 to €60,259
of which Taxes: +€11,407
- Gross operating margin +€167,625
up €167,625 (+26.3%), from €636,946 to €804,572
- Depreciation +€109,677
up €109,677 (+84.4%), from €129,894 to €239,571
- Other operating charges +€48,230
up €48,230 (+743%), from €6,494 to €54,724
- Staff costs +€13,912
up €13,912 (+4.1%), from €341,944 to €355,856
- Financial charges +€8,931
up €8,931 (+56.7%), from €15,747 to €24,678
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €828,467 | €1,176,119 | +€347,652 | +42.0% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €431,890 | €606,359 | +€174,469 | +40.4% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €431,390 | €605,859 | +€174,469 | +40.4% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €7,819 | €49,461 | +€41,642 | +533% |
| Leasing and similar rights | 25 | €423,571 | €556,398 | +€132,827 | +31.4% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €500 | €500 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €396,577 | €569,760 | +€173,183 | +43.7% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €229,282 | €429,499 | +€200,217 | +87.3% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €229,282 | €414,583 | +€185,301 | +80.8% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | - | €14,916 | +€14,916 | |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €166,647 | €139,594 | -€27,053 | -16.2% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €648 | €667 | +€19 | +2.9% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €828,467 | €1,176,119 | +€347,652 | +42.0% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €309,369 | €414,458 | +€105,089 | +34.0% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €18,600 | €18,600 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €1,860 | €1,860 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €1,860 | €1,860 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €288,909 | €393,998 | +€105,089 | +36.4% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €519,098 | €761,661 | +€242,563 | +46.7% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €246,856 | €338,560 | +€91,703 | +37.1% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €246,856 | €338,560 | +€91,703 | +37.1% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €272,041 | €422,901 | +€150,860 | +55.5% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €134,662 | €202,743 | +€68,081 | +50.6% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €94,888 | €159,899 | +€65,011 | +68.5% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €94,888 | €159,899 | +€65,011 | +68.5% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €42,491 | €60,259 | +€17,768 | +41.8% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €20,454 | €31,861 | +€11,407 | +55.8% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €22,037 | €28,398 | +€6,361 | +28.9% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €200 | €200 | = | 0.0% |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | €6,453 | - | -€6,453 | |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €341,944 | €355,856 | +€13,912 | +4.1% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €129,894 | €239,571 | +€109,677 | +84.4% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €6,494 | €54,724 | +€48,230 | +743% |
| Non-recurring operating charges | 66A | €3,936 | - | -€3,936 | |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €636,946 | €804,572 | +€167,625 | +26.3% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €154,679 | €154,421 | -€258 | -0.2% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €3,128 | €730 | -€2,398 | -76.7% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €3,128 | €730 | -€2,398 | -76.7% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €15,747 | €24,678 | +€8,931 | +56.7% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €15,747 | €24,678 | +€8,931 | +56.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €142,061 | €130,474 | -€11,587 | -8.2% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €28,315 | €25,385 | -€2,930 | -10.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €113,745 | €105,089 | -€8,657 | -7.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €113,745 | €105,089 | -€8,657 | -7.6% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 17 October 2026 via checked.be.