EETCAFÉ D’AKTE: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
EETCAFÉ D’AKTE
Largest movements
- Tangible fixed assets -€64,204
down €64,204 (-6.8%), from €941,720 to €877,516
of which Land and buildings: -€39,756
- Stocks and contracts +€14,256
up €14,256 (+22.1%), from €64,548 to €78,804
- Receivables within one year +€13,042
up €13,042 (+93.8%), from €13,911 to €26,953
of which Other amounts receivable: +€10,029
- Debts after one year -€64,504
down €64,504 (-7.8%), from €825,435 to €760,931
- Trade debts +€18,167
up €18,167 (+95.7%), from €18,989 to €37,155
- Gross operating margin +€19,079
up €19,079 (+8.1%), from €236,554 to €255,633
- Other operating charges +€5,439
up €5,439 (+756%), from €719 to €6,158
- Depreciation +€5,265
up €5,265 (+5.5%), from €96,248 to €101,513
- Staff costs +€2,876
up €2,876 (+2.6%), from €109,503 to €112,380
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €1,059,137 | €1,018,174 | -€40,963 | -3.9% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €941,720 | €877,516 | -€64,204 | -6.8% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €941,720 | €877,516 | -€64,204 | -6.8% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €715,051 | €675,295 | -€39,756 | -5.6% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €156,551 | €149,714 | -€6,837 | -4.4% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €70,118 | €52,507 | -€17,611 | -25.1% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €117,417 | €140,658 | +€23,242 | +19.8% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €64,548 | €78,804 | +€14,256 | +22.1% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €64,548 | €78,804 | +€14,256 | +22.1% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €13,911 | €26,953 | +€13,042 | +93.8% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €10,559 | €13,573 | +€3,013 | +28.5% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €3,352 | €13,381 | +€10,029 | +299% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €31,259 | €28,051 | -€3,208 | -10.3% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €7,698 | €6,850 | -€848 | -11.0% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €1,059,137 | €1,018,174 | -€40,963 | -3.9% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €98,793 | €108,877 | +€10,085 | +10.2% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €93,600 | €93,600 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €1,860 | €1,860 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €1,860 | €1,860 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €3,333 | €13,417 | +€10,085 | +303% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €960,344 | €909,297 | -€51,047 | -5.3% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €825,435 | €760,931 | -€64,504 | -7.8% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €825,435 | €760,931 | -€64,504 | -7.8% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €133,941 | €147,367 | +€13,426 | +10.0% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €60,343 | €62,004 | +€1,661 | +2.8% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €18,989 | €37,155 | +€18,167 | +95.7% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €18,989 | €37,155 | +€18,167 | +95.7% |
| Advances received on contracts in progress | 46 | €12,114 | €9,703 | -€2,410 | -19.9% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €25,954 | €28,557 | +€2,603 | +10.0% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €16,095 | €24,323 | +€8,228 | +51.1% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €9,859 | €4,234 | -€5,625 | -57.1% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €16,541 | €9,947 | -€6,594 | -39.9% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €968 | €998 | +€31 | +3.2% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €109,503 | €112,380 | +€2,876 | +2.6% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €96,248 | €101,513 | +€5,265 | +5.5% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €719 | €6,158 | +€5,439 | +756% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €236,554 | €255,633 | +€19,079 | +8.1% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €30,083 | €35,583 | +€5,500 | +18.3% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €11 | - | -€11 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €11 | - | -€11 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €26,141 | €25,442 | -€699 | -2.7% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €26,141 | €25,442 | -€699 | -2.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €3,953 | €10,140 | +€6,187 | +157% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €35 | €56 | +€21 | +60.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €3,918 | €10,085 | +€6,166 | +157% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €3,918 | €10,085 | +€6,166 | +157% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 30 September 2024 and 30 September 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 15 October 2026 via checked.be.