EASY-SERVICES: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
EASY-SERVICES
Largest movements
- Financial fixed assets -€7.3m
down €7.3m (-99.7%), from €7.3m to €23,107
- Intangible fixed assets +€6.4m
new in 2025: €6.4m
- Receivables within one year +€672,291
up €672,291 (+54.6%), from €1.2m to €1.9m
of which Other amounts receivable: +€902,382
- Cash +€109,554
up €109,554 (+97.8%), from €112,021 to €221,575
mainly Investment in fixed assets (net) (+€593,047) and Net result for the year (+€452,896)
- Tangible fixed assets -€104,211
down €104,211 (-47.8%), from €217,950 to €113,738
of which Furniture and vehicles: -€107,719
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€430,251
new in 2025: €430,251
- Other debts -€379,665
down €379,665 (-94.9%), from €400,000 to €20,336
- Trade debts -€254,360
down €254,360 (-74.6%), from €340,955 to €86,595
- Financial income +€401,069
up €401,069 (+16956.6%), from €2,365 to €403,434
of which Financial income: +€401,067
- Depreciation +€324,075
up €324,075 (+464.0%), from €69,841 to €393,916
- Gross operating margin +€163,129
up €163,129 (+9.1%), from €1.8m to €2.0m
- Staff costs -€132,387
down €132,387 (-8.4%), from €1.6m to €1.5m
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Cash bridge derived
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €8,897,706 | €8,709,505 | -€188,200 | -2.1% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €7,548,000 | €6,561,037 | -€986,963 | -13.1% |
| Intangible fixed assets | 21 | - | €6,424,191 | +€6.4m | |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €217,950 | €113,738 | -€104,211 | -47.8% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | - | €3,508 | +€3,508 | |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €217,950 | €110,230 | -€107,719 | -49.4% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €7,330,050 | €23,107 | -€7.3m | -99.7% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €1,349,706 | €2,148,469 | +€798,763 | +59.2% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €1,231,933 | €1,904,224 | +€672,291 | +54.6% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €687,888 | €457,797 | -€230,091 | -33.4% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €544,045 | €1,446,426 | +€902,382 | +165.9% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €112,021 | €221,575 | +€109,554 | +97.8% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €5,752 | €22,670 | +€16,918 | +294.1% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €8,897,706 | €8,709,505 | -€188,200 | -2.1% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €7,849,812 | €8,302,708 | +€452,896 | +5.8% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €7,392,929 | €7,392,929 | = | 0.0% |
| Capital | 10 | €7,392,929 | €7,392,929 | = | 0.0% |
| Issued capital | 100 | €7,392,929 | €7,392,929 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €456,883 | €479,528 | +€22,645 | +5.0% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €8,744 | €31,389 | +€22,645 | +259.0% |
| Legal reserve | 130 | €8,744 | €31,389 | +€22,645 | +259.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €448,139 | €448,139 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | - | €430,251 | +€430,251 | |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €1,047,893 | €406,797 | -€641,096 | -61.2% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €1,046,630 | €402,447 | -€644,183 | -61.5% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €340,955 | €86,595 | -€254,360 | -74.6% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €340,955 | €86,595 | -€254,360 | -74.6% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €305,675 | €295,516 | -€10,158 | -3.3% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €82,697 | €78,587 | -€4,110 | -5.0% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €222,977 | €216,929 | -€6,049 | -2.7% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €400,000 | €20,336 | -€379,665 | -94.9% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €1,264 | €4,350 | +€3,086 | +244.2% |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | - | €133,634 | +€133,634 | |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €1,583,977 | €1,451,591 | -€132,387 | -8.4% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €69,841 | €393,916 | +€324,075 | +464.0% |
| Write-downs on stocks, contracts in progress and trade receivables: additions (reversals) | 631/4 | -€7,335 | €694 | +€8,029 | |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €16,997 | €7,821 | -€9,176 | -54.0% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €1,797,424 | €1,960,553 | +€163,129 | +9.1% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €133,944 | €106,531 | -€27,413 | -20.5% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €2,365 | €403,434 | +€401,069 | +16956.6% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €2,365 | €403,433 | +€401,067 | +16956.6% |
| Non-recurring financial income | 76B | - | €1 | +€1 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €588 | €10,633 | +€10,045 | +1707.1% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €588 | €621 | +€33 | +5.5% |
| Non-recurring financial charges | 66B | - | €10,012 | +€10,012 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €135,721 | €499,332 | +€363,611 | +267.9% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €49,237 | €46,436 | -€2,802 | -5.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €86,483 | €452,896 | +€366,413 | +423.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €86,483 | €452,896 | +€366,413 | +423.7% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 12 October 2026 via checked.be.