DULLE GRIET: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
DULLE GRIET
Largest movements
- Cash +€446,313
up €446,313 (+966.9%), from €46,158 to €492,472
mainly Net result for the year (+€318,087) and Provisions (+€99,220)
- Tangible fixed assets -€59,475
down €59,475 (-5.9%), from €1.0m to €950,013
of which Land and buildings: -€49,516
- Reserves +€298,010
up €298,010 (+76.9%), from €387,542 to €685,552
of which Tax-exempt reserves: +€297,660
- Provisions +€99,220
new in 2025: €99,220
- Other debts -€24,535
down €24,535 (-7.8%), from €314,083 to €289,548
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€20,077
up €20,077 (+26.9%), from €74,579 to €94,656
- Gross operating margin +€218,139
up €218,139 (+70.4%), from €309,912 to €528,050
- Financial charges -€27,709
down €27,709 (-51.2%), from €54,155 to €26,446
of which Non-recurring financial charges: -€24,500
- Depreciation -€22,083
down €22,083 (-36.0%), from €61,386 to €39,303
- Taxes -€8,299
down €8,299 (-47.0%), from €17,667 to €9,368
- Other operating charges +€6,647
up €6,647 (+32.6%), from €20,420 to €27,067
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Cash bridge derived
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €1,256,016 | €1,626,240 | +€370,224 | +29.5% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €1,009,506 | €950,013 | -€59,493 | -5.9% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €1,009,488 | €950,013 | -€59,475 | -5.9% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €999,258 | €949,742 | -€49,516 | -5.0% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €583 | €271 | -€312 | -53.5% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €9,647 | €0 | -€9,647 | -100.0% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €19 | €0 | -€19 | -100.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €246,510 | €676,227 | +€429,717 | +174.3% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €82,506 | €67,018 | -€15,488 | -18.8% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | - | €148 | +€148 | |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €82,506 | €66,870 | -€15,637 | -19.0% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €46,158 | €492,472 | +€446,313 | +966.9% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €117,845 | €116,737 | -€1,108 | -0.9% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €1,256,016 | €1,626,240 | +€370,224 | +29.5% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €640,489 | €962,075 | +€321,587 | +50.2% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €178,368 | €181,868 | +€3,500 | +2.0% |
| Capital | 10 | €178,368 | €181,868 | +€3,500 | +2.0% |
| Issued capital | 100 | €178,368 | €181,868 | +€3,500 | +2.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €387,542 | €685,552 | +€298,010 | +76.9% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €17,837 | €18,187 | +€350 | +2.0% |
| Legal reserve | 130 | €17,837 | €18,187 | +€350 | +2.0% |
| Tax-exempt reserves | 132 | - | €297,660 | +€297,660 | |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €369,705 | €369,705 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €74,579 | €94,656 | +€20,077 | +26.9% |
| Provisions and deferred taxes | 16 | - | €99,220 | +€99,220 | |
| Deferred taxes | 168 | - | €99,220 | +€99,220 | |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €615,528 | €564,945 | -€50,583 | -8.2% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €102,134 | €91,801 | -€10,333 | -10.1% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €102,134 | €91,801 | -€10,333 | -10.1% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €400,472 | €360,048 | -€40,424 | -10.1% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €15,624 | €10,333 | -€5,291 | -33.9% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €1,678 | €0 | -€1,678 | -100.0% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €1,678 | €0 | -€1,678 | -100.0% |
| Advances received on contracts in progress | 46 | €24,500 | €24,500 | = | 0.0% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €44,587 | €35,666 | -€8,921 | -20.0% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €44,587 | €18,736 | -€25,851 | -58.0% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | - | €16,930 | +€16,930 | |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €314,083 | €289,548 | -€24,535 | -7.8% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €112,921 | €113,096 | +€175 | +0.2% |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | €24,500 | €390,581 | +€366,081 | +1494.2% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €61,386 | €39,303 | -€22,083 | -36.0% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €20,420 | €27,067 | +€6,647 | +32.6% |
| Non-recurring operating charges | 66A | €112,921 | €8,561 | -€104,360 | -92.4% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €309,912 | €528,050 | +€218,139 | +70.4% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €115,185 | €453,119 | +€337,934 | +293.4% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €2,632 | €1 | -€2,632 | -100.0% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €2,632 | €1 | -€2,632 | -100.0% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €54,155 | €26,446 | -€27,709 | -51.2% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €29,655 | €26,446 | -€3,209 | -10.8% |
| Non-recurring financial charges | 66B | €24,500 | €0 | -€24,500 | -100.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €63,663 | €426,674 | +€363,011 | +570.2% |
| Transfer to deferred taxes | 680 | - | €99,220 | +€99,220 | |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €17,667 | €9,368 | -€8,299 | -47.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €45,996 | €318,087 | +€272,091 | +591.6% |
| Transfer to tax-exempt reserves | 689 | - | €297,660 | +€297,660 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €45,996 | €20,427 | -€25,569 | -55.6% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 12 October 2026 via checked.be.