DTN TEAM: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
DTN TEAM
Largest movements
- Cash +€47,303
up €47,303 (+218%), from €21,700 to €69,003
mainly Depreciation (+€46,090) and Stocks and contracts (+€44,537)
- Stocks and contracts -€44,537
down €44,537 (-17.6%), from €253,545 to €209,008
- Receivables within one year +€6,630
up €6,630 (+36.6%), from €18,106 to €24,736
of which Trade receivables: +€4,209
- Other debts +€16,421
up €16,421 (+24.8%), from €66,327 to €82,748
- Reserves -€8,187
down €8,187 (-3.1%), from €264,042 to €255,855
- Gross operating margin +€33,627
up €33,627 (+38.3%), from €87,785 to €121,412
- Taxes +€10,761
up €10,761 (+116%), from €9,278 to €20,039
- Other operating charges +€2,529
up €2,529 (+36.7%), from €6,893 to €9,422
- Financial charges -€1,900
down €1,900 (-25.9%), from €7,328 to €5,428
- Financial income +€1,665
up €1,665 (+150%), from €1,113 to €2,778
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €522,896 | €529,601 | +€6,704 | +1.3% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €229,546 | €225,067 | -€4,479 | -2.0% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €229,546 | €225,067 | -€4,479 | -2.0% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €144,490 | €120,647 | -€23,843 | -16.5% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €33,504 | €68,201 | +€34,697 | +104% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €1,323 | €691 | -€632 | -47.8% |
| Leasing and similar rights | 25 | €50,230 | €35,528 | -€14,701 | -29.3% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €293,351 | €304,534 | +€11,183 | +3.8% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €253,545 | €209,008 | -€44,537 | -17.6% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €253,545 | €209,008 | -€44,537 | -17.6% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €18,106 | €24,736 | +€6,630 | +36.6% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €89 | €4,297 | +€4,209 | +4,751% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €18,017 | €20,439 | +€2,422 | +13.4% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €21,700 | €69,003 | +€47,303 | +218% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €0 | €1,786 | +€1,786 | |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €522,896 | €529,601 | +€6,704 | +1.3% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €282,592 | €274,405 | -€8,187 | -2.9% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €18,550 | €18,550 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €264,042 | €255,855 | -€8,187 | -3.1% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €264,042 | €255,855 | -€8,187 | -3.1% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €0 | €0 | = | |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €240,304 | €255,196 | +€14,892 | +6.2% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €71,967 | €67,750 | -€4,217 | -5.9% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €71,967 | €67,750 | -€4,217 | -5.9% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €168,337 | €187,446 | +€19,108 | +11.4% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €41,563 | €45,013 | +€3,450 | +8.3% |
| Financial debts | 43 | €0 | - | = | |
| Credit institutions | 430/8 | €0 | - | = | |
| Trade debts | 44 | €50,143 | €44,862 | -€5,281 | -10.5% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €50,143 | €44,862 | -€5,281 | -10.5% |
| Advances received on contracts in progress | 46 | - | €3,000 | +€3,000 | |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €10,305 | €11,822 | +€1,517 | +14.7% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €10,305 | €11,822 | +€1,517 | +14.7% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €66,327 | €82,748 | +€16,421 | +24.8% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €44,599 | €46,090 | +€1,491 | +3.3% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €6,893 | €9,422 | +€2,529 | +36.7% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €87,785 | €121,412 | +€33,627 | +38.3% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €36,293 | €65,899 | +€29,606 | +81.6% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €1,113 | €2,778 | +€1,665 | +150% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €1,113 | €2,778 | +€1,665 | +150% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €7,328 | €5,428 | -€1,900 | -25.9% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €7,328 | €5,428 | -€1,900 | -25.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €30,078 | €63,249 | +€33,171 | +110% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €9,278 | €20,039 | +€10,761 | +116% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €20,800 | €43,211 | +€22,411 | +108% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €20,800 | €43,211 | +€22,411 | +108% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 14 October 2026 via checked.be.