DRS MANAGEMENT & SERVICES: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
DRS MANAGEMENT & SERVICES
Largest movements
- Tangible fixed assets +€35,012
up €35,012 (+621%), from €5,635 to €40,647
of which Furniture and vehicles: +€35,147
- Receivables within one year +€20,328
up €20,328 (+11.4%), from €177,837 to €198,165
of which Other amounts receivable: +€27,810
- Cash -€7,042
down €7,042 (-22.4%), from €31,397 to €24,355
mainly Investment in fixed assets (net) (-€44,946) and Receivables within one year (-€20,328)
- Deferred charges and accrued income -€3,100
down €3,100 (-70.6%), from €4,391 to €1,291
- Financial fixed assets +€2,870
new in 2025: €2,870
- Trade debts +€27,052
up €27,052 (+66.7%), from €40,557 to €67,609
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€20,474
up €20,474 (+20.2%), from €101,446 to €121,920
- Debts after one year -€15,000
no longer reported in 2025 (was €15,000)
- Tax, wage and social debts +€8,584
up €8,584 (+28.0%), from €30,668 to €39,252
- Other debts +€5,100
up €5,100 (+45.8%), from €11,129 to €16,229
- Gross operating margin -€16,860
down €16,860 (-17.9%), from €93,942 to €77,082
- Taxes +€7,354
up €7,354 (+28.4%), from €25,927 to €33,281
- Depreciation +€6,100
up €6,100 (+633%), from €964 to €7,064
- Other operating charges -€1,717
down €1,717 (-31.5%), from €5,457 to €3,740
- Financial charges -€1,626
down €1,626 (-24.2%), from €6,711 to €5,085
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €219,260 | €267,328 | +€48,068 | +21.9% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €5,635 | €43,517 | +€37,882 | +672% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €5,635 | €40,647 | +€35,012 | +621% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €943 | €808 | -€135 | -14.3% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €4,692 | €39,839 | +€35,147 | +749% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | - | €2,870 | +€2,870 | |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €213,625 | €223,811 | +€10,186 | +4.8% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €177,837 | €198,165 | +€20,328 | +11.4% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €33,148 | €25,666 | -€7,482 | -22.6% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €144,689 | €172,499 | +€27,810 | +19.2% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €31,397 | €24,355 | -€7,042 | -22.4% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €4,391 | €1,291 | -€3,100 | -70.6% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €219,260 | €267,328 | +€48,068 | +21.9% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €121,906 | €142,380 | +€20,474 | +16.8% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €18,600 | €18,600 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €1,860 | €1,860 | = | 0.0% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €1,860 | €1,860 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €1,860 | €1,860 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €101,446 | €121,920 | +€20,474 | +20.2% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €97,354 | €124,948 | +€27,594 | +28.3% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €15,000 | - | -€15,000 | |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €15,000 | - | -€15,000 | |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €82,354 | €124,948 | +€42,594 | +51.7% |
| Financial debts | 43 | - | €1,858 | +€1,858 | |
| Credit institutions | 430/8 | - | €1,858 | +€1,858 | |
| Trade debts | 44 | €40,557 | €67,609 | +€27,052 | +66.7% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €40,557 | €67,609 | +€27,052 | +66.7% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €30,668 | €39,252 | +€8,584 | +28.0% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €30,668 | €39,252 | +€8,584 | +28.0% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €11,129 | €16,229 | +€5,100 | +45.8% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €964 | €7,064 | +€6,100 | +633% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €5,457 | €3,740 | -€1,717 | -31.5% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €93,942 | €77,082 | -€16,860 | -17.9% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €87,521 | €66,278 | -€21,243 | -24.3% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €6,889 | €7,562 | +€673 | +9.8% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €6,889 | €7,562 | +€673 | +9.8% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €6,711 | €5,085 | -€1,626 | -24.2% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €6,711 | €5,085 | -€1,626 | -24.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €87,699 | €68,755 | -€18,944 | -21.6% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €25,927 | €33,281 | +€7,354 | +28.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €61,772 | €35,474 | -€26,298 | -42.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €61,772 | €35,474 | -€26,298 | -42.6% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 18 October 2026 via checked.be.