DriveSimSolutions: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
DriveSimSolutions
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year -€28,335
down €28,335 (-18.4%), from €154,083 to €125,749
of which Other amounts receivable: -€28,038
- Cash -€17,229
down €17,229 (-29.1%), from €59,159 to €41,929
mainly Trade debts (-€55,630) and Net result for the year (-€1,123)
- Financial fixed assets -€9,300
down €9,300 (-100%), from €9,300 to €0
- Trade debts -€55,630
down €55,630 (-86.5%), from €64,335 to €8,706
- Gross operating margin -€17,824
down €17,824, from €16,360 to -€1,464
- Taxes -€4,717
down €4,717 (-100%), from €4,717 to €0
- Staff costs +€2,667
up €2,667, from -€2,667 to €0
- Financial income +€1,049
up €1,049 (+20,945%), from €5 to €1,054
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €223,744 | €167,678 | -€56,066 | -25.1% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €9,300 | €0 | -€9,300 | -100% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €9,300 | €0 | -€9,300 | -100% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €214,444 | €167,678 | -€46,766 | -21.8% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €1,202 | €0 | -€1,202 | -100% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €1,202 | €0 | -€1,202 | -100% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €154,083 | €125,749 | -€28,335 | -18.4% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €297 | €0 | -€297 | -100% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €153,786 | €125,749 | -€28,038 | -18.2% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €59,159 | €41,929 | -€17,229 | -29.1% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €0 | - | = | |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €223,744 | €167,678 | -€56,066 | -25.1% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €159,409 | €158,287 | -€1,123 | -0.7% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €6,200 | €6,200 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €153,209 | €152,087 | -€1,123 | -0.7% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €153,209 | €152,087 | -€1,123 | -0.7% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €64,335 | €9,391 | -€54,944 | -85.4% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €64,335 | €9,391 | -€54,944 | -85.4% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €64,335 | €8,706 | -€55,630 | -86.5% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €64,335 | €8,706 | -€55,630 | -86.5% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €0 | €667 | +€667 | |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €0 | €667 | +€667 | |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €0 | - | = | |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | - | €19 | +€19 | |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | -€2,667 | €0 | +€2,667 | |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €0 | - | = | |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €535 | €585 | +€50 | +9.4% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €16,360 | -€1,464 | -€17,824 | |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €18,492 | -€2,049 | -€20,541 | |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €5 | €1,054 | +€1,049 | +20,945% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €5 | €1,054 | +€1,049 | +20,945% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €176 | €128 | -€48 | -27.2% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €176 | €128 | -€48 | -27.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €18,322 | -€1,123 | -€19,444 | |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €4,717 | €0 | -€4,717 | -100% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €13,605 | -€1,123 | -€14,727 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €13,605 | -€1,123 | -€14,727 |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 16 October 2026 via checked.be.