DLH2170: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
DLH2170
Largest movements
- Cash +€93,928
up €93,928 (+14.1%), from €664,165 to €758,092
mainly Net result for the year (+€208,700) and Trade debts (+€78,194)
- Stocks and contracts -€70,290
down €70,290 (-9.6%), from €734,050 to €663,760
- Tangible fixed assets +€34,038
up €34,038 (+102%), from €33,515 to €67,553
of which Plant, machinery and equipment: +€24,605
- Receivables within one year +€29,981
up €29,981 (+32.8%), from €91,475 to €121,455
of which Other amounts receivable: +€24,303
- Reserves +€208,700
up €208,700 (+1,352%), from €15,439 to €224,139
- Accrued charges and deferred income -€145,655
down €145,655 (-98.0%), from €148,679 to €3,025
- Trade debts +€78,194
up €78,194 (+8.6%), from €914,530 to €992,724
- Tax, wage and social debts -€53,593
down €53,593 (-21.9%), from €245,102 to €191,509
of which Remuneration and social security: -€33,423
- Gross operating margin +€1.0m
up €1.0m (+91.3%), from €1.1m to €2.1m
- Staff costs +€753,225
up €753,225 (+70.7%), from €1.1m to €1.8m
- Taxes +€70,997
up €70,997 (+1,775%), from €4,000 to €74,997
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €1,524,360 | €1,611,397 | +€87,036 | +5.7% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €34,596 | €67,973 | +€33,378 | +96.5% |
| Intangible fixed assets | 21 | €1 | €1 | -€0 | -11.6% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €33,515 | €67,553 | +€34,038 | +102% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €12,161 | €36,766 | +€24,605 | +202% |
| Other tangible fixed assets | 26 | €21,354 | €30,787 | +€9,433 | +44.2% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €1,080 | €420 | -€660 | -61.1% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €1,489,765 | €1,543,424 | +€53,659 | +3.6% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €734,050 | €663,760 | -€70,290 | -9.6% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €734,050 | €663,760 | -€70,290 | -9.6% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €91,475 | €121,455 | +€29,981 | +32.8% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €79,298 | €84,975 | +€5,677 | +7.2% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €12,177 | €36,480 | +€24,303 | +200% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €664,165 | €758,092 | +€93,928 | +14.1% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €76 | €116 | +€40 | +53.0% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €1,524,360 | €1,611,397 | +€87,036 | +5.7% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €215,439 | €424,139 | +€208,700 | +96.9% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €200,000 | €200,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €15,439 | €224,139 | +€208,700 | +1,352% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €15,439 | €224,139 | +€208,700 | +1,352% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €1,308,922 | €1,187,258 | -€121,664 | -9.3% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €1,160,243 | €1,184,233 | +€23,991 | +2.1% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €914,530 | €992,724 | +€78,194 | +8.6% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €914,530 | €992,724 | +€78,194 | +8.6% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €245,102 | €191,509 | -€53,593 | -21.9% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €52,271 | €32,101 | -€20,170 | -38.6% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €192,831 | €159,408 | -€33,423 | -17.3% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €610 | - | -€610 | |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €148,679 | €3,025 | -€145,655 | -98.0% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €1,065,085 | €1,818,309 | +€753,225 | +70.7% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €1,284 | €7,159 | +€5,875 | +458% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €23,125 | €18,879 | -€4,246 | -18.4% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €1,123,178 | €2,148,324 | +€1.0m | +91.3% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €33,684 | €303,976 | +€270,292 | +802% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €458 | €14,609 | +€14,151 | +3,087% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €458 | €14,609 | +€14,151 | +3,087% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €14,704 | €34,888 | +€20,184 | +137% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €14,704 | €34,888 | +€20,184 | +137% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €19,439 | €283,698 | +€264,259 | +1,359% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €4,000 | €74,997 | +€70,997 | +1,775% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €15,439 | €208,700 | +€193,262 | +1,252% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €15,439 | €208,700 | +€193,262 | +1,252% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 13 October 2026 via checked.be.